All Leagues
NBA
WNBA
Olympic games
NCAA
Euro League
Australia NBL
China CBA
Japan B1 League
Liga Endesa
Betclic Elite
Log in
Sign up
EN
EN
FR
ES
IT
Find a player / a team
Denmark
Denmark - Ligaen
Teams
Aarhus
Simon Sorensen
Simon
Sorensen
Opponents
Sep 4, 1983 (40 years old)
Danish
1m95 / 6-5
SG / SF
Profile
Games
Totals
Splits
Records
Teammates
Opponents
Embed
Embed this player
×
Add this player to your website by copying the code below
<script src="https://widgets.proballers.com/dist/player-player-unit-widget-v1.0.js"></script><script>window.addEventListener("load", (event) => { PbPlayerPlayerUnitWidget.render() })</script><div class="proballers-widget" data-proballers-player-id="50014" data-proballers-locale="en" data-proballers-base-url="https://widgets.proballers.com"><a href="https://www.proballers.com/" target="_blank" rel="noreferrer">See stats on Proballers</a></div>
Simon Sorensen has faced 311 opponents throughout his career
Player
Team(s)
Games
Mikkel Aabenhus
Randers Cimbria
(DNK-1)
2
Casper Agerbo
Bakken Bears
(DNK-1)
2
Christoffer Agersbaek
Horsens BC
(DNK-1)
2
Jesper Andersen
Team Sjaelland Holbaek
(DNK-1)
2
Casper Andersen
Team Sjaelland Holbaek
(DNK-1)
1
Niels Andreasen
Team FOG Naestved
(DNK-1)
1
Mark Andreasen
BC Copenhagen
(DNK-1)
BK Amager
(DNK-1)
5
Todd Anthony
Team Sjaelland Holbaek
(DNK-1)
BC Copenhagen
(DNK-1)
2
Mads Axeltoft
SISU Copenhagen
(DNK-1)
1
Mathias Bach
Aalborg Vikings
(DNK-1)
Svendborg Rabbits
(DNK-1)
4
Alexander Bak
Horsholm 79ers
(DNK-1)
1
Brian Baskauskas
BK Amager
(DNK-1)
2
Eric Bell
Horsens IC
(DNK-1)
Bakken Bears
(DNK-1)
8
Earnest Bell
Team Sjaelland Holbaek
(DNK-1)
3
Christian Bendtsen
Randers Cimbria
(DNK-1)
5
Jens Bengaard
Randers Cimbria
(DNK-1)
1
Chris Benson
Horsens IC
(DNK-1)
3
Kenneth Bentsen
Horsholm 79ers
(DNK-1)
2
Jesper Bertelsen
Horsholm 79ers
(DNK-1)
1
Martin Bertelsen
Randers Cimbria
(DNK-1)
1
Jens Bisgaard
SISU Copenhagen
(DNK-1)
3
Marvin Black
SISU Copenhagen
(DNK-1)
1
Andreas Bloch
Svendborg Rabbits
(DNK-1)
2
Andreas Bloch
SISU Copenhagen
(DNK-1)
2
Mads Bloch Frandsen
Bakken Bears
(DNK-1)
2
Lars Bo Jorgensen
Svendborg Rabbits
(DNK-1)
1
Mikkel Bolander
Team Sjaelland Holbaek
(DNK-1)
3
Simon Boye
Horsholm 79ers
(DNK-1)
3
Marcus Bradley
BK Amager
(DNK-1)
1
Chris Braier
BK Amager
(DNK-1)
2
Nerijus Brasas
BK Amager
(DNK-1)
2
Jonas Bro
SISU Copenhagen
(DNK-1)
1
Tyland Brunson
Aalborg Vikings
(DNK-1)
2
Tamey Bruun
Horsholm 79ers
(DNK-1)
2
Jonas Buchholdt
Team FOG Naestved
(DNK-1)
1
Joshua Buettner
Svendborg Rabbits
(DNK-1)
1
Kristian Buron
BK Amager
(DNK-1)
5
Phillip Calvert
SISU Copenhagen
(DNK-1)
1
Jeffrey Camacho
BK Amager
(DNK-1)
2
Zach Carpenter
Horsholm 79ers
(DNK-1)
1
Nicolas Christensen
BK Amager
(DNK-1)
3
Peter Christensen
Team FOG Naestved
(DNK-1)
2
Lars Christensen
BC Copenhagen
(DNK-1)
1
Mikkel Christensen
Aalborg Vikings
(DNK-1)
Horsens BC
(DNK-1)
5
Lennart Christensen
SISU Copenhagen
(DNK-1)
1
Kasper Christensen
Aalborg Vikings
(DNK-1)
2
Chris Christoffersen
Bakken Bears
(DNK-1)
4
Bonell Colas
Randers Cimbria
(DNK-1)
1
Mark Collins
Randers Cimbria
(DNK-1)
9
Chanan Colman
BC Copenhagen
(DNK-1)
1
Matt Cooper
BK Amager
(DNK-1)
1
Wayne Copeland
Horsens IC
(DNK-1)
4
Milan Cvijetic
Horsens IC
(DNK-1)
3
Mosheh Dan Uzan
Horsholm 79ers
(DNK-1)
3
Adama Darboe
Horsholm 79ers
(DNK-1)
6
Niels Degn-Andersen
Svendborg Rabbits
(DNK-1)
1
Henrik Dejbjerg
Horsens IC
(DNK-1)
12
Mickey Dennis
Team FOG Naestved
(DNK-1)
SISU Copenhagen
(DNK-1)
4
Benjamin Dewar
Team Sjaelland Holbaek
(DNK-1)
2
Mathias Draegert
Randers Cimbria
(DNK-1)
2
Dan Dybboe
Horsens BC
(DNK-1)
2
Alanas Dzeranovas
Team FOG Naestved
(DNK-1)
1
Soren Ege Hansen
Bakken Bears
(DNK-1)
8
Kenneth Eiersted Hansen
Svendborg Rabbits
(DNK-1)
4
Isak Einarsson
Aalborg Vikings
(DNK-1)
2
Zadkiel Elder
SISU Copenhagen
(DNK-1)
2
Anders Ellegaard
BF Copenhagen
(DNK-1)
1
Kaare Elliott
BK Amager
(DNK-1)
3
Rasmus Eriksen
SISU Copenhagen
(DNK-1)
2
Danilo Fatic
Team FOG Naestved
(DNK-1)
1
Bruce Fields
Svendborg Rabbits
(DNK-1)
7
Soren Flaeng
Horsholm 79ers
(DNK-1)
6
Peter Franck
Horsholm 79ers
(DNK-1)
1
Troels Frederiksen
Bakken Bears
(DNK-1)
1
Jacob Friis
Horsholm 79ers
(DNK-1)
3
Emil Frost
BK Amager
(DNK-1)
2
Jonathan Gilling
Horsholm 79ers
(DNK-1)
1
Torsten Gotterup
SISU Copenhagen
(DNK-1)
1
Sebastian Gram Rasmussen
Randers Cimbria
(DNK-1)
1
Kevin Grandberg
Team Sjaelland Holbaek
(DNK-1)
2
Allen Grunitzky
Horsholm 79ers
(DNK-1)
1
Michael Guldbaek
Svendborg Rabbits
(DNK-1)
5
Jens Hakanowitz
Horsholm 79ers
(DNK-1)
1
Rene Haldbaek
Team Sjaelland Holbaek
(DNK-1)
1
Joe Hamilton
SISU Copenhagen
(DNK-1)
1
Mikael Hansen
Team FOG Naestved
(DNK-1)
1
Jes Hansen
BK Amager
(DNK-1)
1
Chris Hardaway
Team Sjaelland Holbaek
(DNK-1)
3
David Harder
SISU Copenhagen
(DNK-1)
2
Jesper Hauge
BF Copenhagen
(DNK-1)
1
Andreas Heinung
SISU Copenhagen
(DNK-1)
5
Martin Hermansen
BC Copenhagen
(DNK-1)
1
Casper Hesseldal
Bakken Bears
(DNK-1)
1
Jens Hofer
Team Sjaelland Holbaek
(DNK-1)
2
Ivan Hoger
Svendborg Rabbits
(DNK-1)
1
Martin Hoirup
Team FOG Naestved
(DNK-1)
3
Lars Hoirup
Team FOG Naestved
(DNK-1)
3
Thomas Holm-Hansen
Horsholm 79ers
(DNK-1)
2
Jonathan Holmes
Horsens IC
(DNK-1)
6
Casper Hvejsel
Horsens BC
(DNK-1)
1
Danni Hvidkjaer
Horsholm 79ers
(DNK-1)
1
Nicolai Iversen
Bakken Bears
(DNK-1)
3
Rasmus Jaegerso
Team Sjaelland Holbaek
(DNK-1)
1
Andreas Jakobsen
Team Sjaelland Holbaek
(DNK-1)
Bakken Bears
(DNK-1)
5
Duane James
Horsholm 79ers
(DNK-1)
1
David Jatta
BK Amager
(DNK-1)
1
Jens Jensen
Bakken Bears
(DNK-1)
6
Soren Jensen
Svendborg Rabbits
(DNK-1)
6
Alex Jensen
BC Copenhagen
(DNK-1)
2
Steen Jensen
Aalborg Vikings
(DNK-1)
2
Anders Jensen
Aalborg Vikings
(DNK-1)
1
Martin Jensen
Aalborg Vikings
(DNK-1)
1
Thomas Jensen
Randers Cimbria
(DNK-1)
1
Peter Johansen
Team Sjaelland Holbaek
(DNK-1)
BK Amager
(DNK-1)
Team FOG Naestved
(DNK-1)
BF Copenhagen
(DNK-1)
7
Lars Johansen
Horsens IC
(DNK-1)
6
Torre Johnson
Bakken Bears
(DNK-1)
1
Stephen clyde Johnson
Team FOG Naestved
(DNK-1)
1
Henrik Jonsson
Randers Cimbria
(DNK-1)
1
Andreas Jorgensen
Bakken Bears
(DNK-1)
6
Ahmed Junior
BC Copenhagen
(DNK-1)
1
Mindaugas Kalvelis
SISU Copenhagen
(DNK-1)
1
Morten Kaspersen
BC Copenhagen
(DNK-1)
1
Anders Katholm
Horsens IC
(DNK-1)
10
Troels Katholm
Horsens IC
(DNK-1)
1
Mychal Kearse
SISU Copenhagen
(DNK-1)
1
Alexander Kielland
Horsholm 79ers
(DNK-1)
3
Jacob Knudsen
Aalborg Vikings
(DNK-1)
1
Birk Koldegaard
Svendborg Rabbits
(DNK-1)
Team FOG Naestved
(DNK-1)
7
Soren Krath
Bakken Bears
(DNK-1)
1
Mads Kristensen
Bakken Bears
(DNK-1)
8
Carsten Kristensen
BC Copenhagen
(DNK-1)
BK Amager
(DNK-1)
4
Mikkel Kristensen
Horsens IC
(DNK-1)
Randers Cimbria
(DNK-1)
10
Lasse Kristiansen
Aalborg Vikings
(DNK-1)
5
Jeppe Kristiansen
Aalborg Vikings
(DNK-1)
1
Nemanja Krstic
Horsens IC
(DNK-1)
1
Tobias Kyhl-Nielsen
BC Copenhagen
(DNK-1)
1
Gregory Lacasse
Horsens BC
(DNK-1)
2
Jonas Langvad
SISU Copenhagen
(DNK-1)
2
Rasmus Larsen
BK Amager
(DNK-1)
3
Steffen Larsen
BK Amager
(DNK-1)
1
Martin Larsen
Team Sjaelland Holbaek
(DNK-1)
1
Jacob Larsen
Horsholm 79ers
(DNK-1)
4
Mikkel Larsen
Horsens IC
(DNK-1)
13
Monty Larsen
BC Copenhagen
(DNK-1)
2
Frederik Larsen
BK Amager
(DNK-1)
1
Jonas Larsen
Horsens BC
(DNK-1)
1
Anton Larsen
Horsholm 79ers
(DNK-1)
2
Jens Laulund
SISU Copenhagen
(DNK-1)
3
Rune Lauridsen
Svendborg Rabbits
(DNK-1)
1
Malcolm Leak
Horsholm 79ers
(DNK-1)
1
Christian Lindberg
Svendborg Rabbits
(DNK-1)
Horsens IC
(DNK-1)
7
Mads Lindegaard
Svendborg Rabbits
(DNK-1)
1
Sander Lini
SISU Copenhagen
(DNK-1)
1
Peder Linnet
Bakken Bears
(DNK-1)
2
Kristian Lorentzen
Horsholm 79ers
(DNK-1)
4
Marc Lucas
SISU Copenhagen
(DNK-1)
1
Yaw Sandy Lundberg
BC Copenhagen
(DNK-1)
1
Zeino Macauley
BC Copenhagen
(DNK-1)
1
Sonny Madsen
Horsens IC
(DNK-1)
8
Rene Madsen
Bakken Bears
(DNK-1)
5
Claus Magaard
Svendborg Rabbits
(DNK-1)
2
Helgi Margeirsson
Randers Cimbria
(DNK-1)
1
Martin Mariegaard
Svendborg Rabbits
(DNK-1)
7
Bojan Marinkovic
Horsholm 79ers
(DNK-1)
1
Tony Marion
Team Sjaelland Holbaek
(DNK-1)
Team FOG Naestved
(DNK-1)
4
Jeffrey Markray
Team Sjaelland Holbaek
(DNK-1)
BC Copenhagen
(DNK-1)
BF Copenhagen
(DNK-1)
6
Steffen Marquardsen
Team Sjaelland Holbaek
(DNK-1)
4
James Martin
SISU Copenhagen
(DNK-1)
4
James Martin
SISU Copenhagen
(DNK-1)
2
Julian McFarlane
Team FOG Naestved
(DNK-1)
BK Amager
(DNK-1)
SISU Copenhagen
(DNK-1)
3
Mark McGatney
BC Copenhagen
(DNK-1)
1
Monta McGhee
Team Sjaelland Holbaek
(DNK-1)
Horsens IC
(DNK-1)
3
Ty McGregor
Horsens IC
(DNK-1)
1
Raymond McKeithan
Horsens BC
(DNK-1)
1
Austin McKellar
Horsholm 79ers
(DNK-1)
2
Jason Medford
Randers Cimbria
(DNK-1)
2
Espen Meince
SISU Copenhagen
(DNK-1)
1
Johan Meincke
SISU Copenhagen
(DNK-1)
4
Esben Meincke
BK Amager
(DNK-1)
SISU Copenhagen
(DNK-1)
5
Daniel Meltesen
Bakken Bears
(DNK-1)
Horsens IC
(DNK-1)
8
Joshua Metzger
Horsens IC
(DNK-1)
Svendborg Rabbits
(DNK-1)
5
Rasmus Mikkelsen
SISU Copenhagen
(DNK-1)
1
Sasa Milosevic
Horsens IC
(DNK-1)
1
Aleksandar Milosevic
Horsens IC
(DNK-1)
5
Ivan Miskovic
Randers Cimbria
(DNK-1)
1
Jimmy Moore
BF Copenhagen
(DNK-1)
1
Wesley Morgan
Team FOG Naestved
(DNK-1)
1
Christian Muhlig
Aalborg Vikings
(DNK-1)
1
Ignacio Munoz
Randers Cimbria
(DNK-1)
Horsens BC
(DNK-1)
2
Janusz Myslowiecki
Horsholm 79ers
(DNK-1)
1
Frank Naundrup
Randers Cimbria
(DNK-1)
6
Martin Nebel
Horsens BC
(DNK-1)
2
Mohammed Niang
Aalborg Vikings
(DNK-1)
1
Patrick Nielsen
Randers Cimbria
(DNK-1)
1
Frederik Nielsen
Horsholm 79ers
(DNK-1)
3
Christian Nielsen
Horsholm 79ers
(DNK-1)
9
Chris Nielsen
Randers Cimbria
(DNK-1)
8
Nicky Nielsen
Randers Cimbria
(DNK-1)
6
Tommy Nielsen
SISU Copenhagen
(DNK-1)
1
Jesper Nielsen
Horsholm 79ers
(DNK-1)
3
Asger Nielsen
Bakken Bears
(DNK-1)
5
Lars Nielsen
Randers Cimbria
(DNK-1)
5
Anders Schou Nielsen
Aalborg Vikings
(DNK-1)
1
Troels Nielsen
Horsholm 79ers
(DNK-1)
Svendborg Rabbits
(DNK-1)
3
Thorbjorn Nielsen
Randers Cimbria
(DNK-1)
1
Mikael Nielsen
Horsens BC
(DNK-1)
1
Randy Nohr
Bakken Bears
(DNK-1)
1
Claes Norgård
BC Copenhagen
(DNK-1)
3
Kristian Norsgaard
Team Sjaelland Holbaek
(DNK-1)
SISU Copenhagen
(DNK-1)
BF Copenhagen
(DNK-1)
BK Amager
(DNK-1)
7
Nicolai Nyholm
BK Amager
(DNK-1)
1
Mike Oliver Dahl
Randers Cimbria
(DNK-1)
2
Marek Ondera
Bakken Bears
(DNK-1)
4
Predrag Oparnica
Horsholm 79ers
(DNK-1)
Team FOG Naestved
(DNK-1)
4
Michael Oppland
Horsholm 79ers
(DNK-1)
1
Dan Oppong
Randers Cimbria
(DNK-1)
1
Per Ottossen
Team Sjaelland Holbaek
(DNK-1)
1
Anthony Paez
Aalborg Vikings
(DNK-1)
1
Calvin Palmer
Team Sjaelland Holbaek
(DNK-1)
2
Marc Pedersen
BK Amager
(DNK-1)
1
Craig Pedersen
Svendborg Rabbits
(DNK-1)
Bakken Bears
(DNK-1)
7
Thomas Rud Pedersen
Team Sjaelland Holbaek
(DNK-1)
BC Copenhagen
(DNK-1)
5
Kasper Pedersen
Team Sjaelland Holbaek
(DNK-1)
7
Anders Pedersen
Randers Cimbria
(DNK-1)
1
Samu Pekka
Horsens BC
(DNK-1)
1
Jon Petersen
Randers Cimbria
(DNK-1)
3
Hristo Petkov
Team Sjaelland Holbaek
(DNK-1)
SISU Copenhagen
(DNK-1)
5
Steve Pettyjohn
SISU Copenhagen
(DNK-1)
2
Dustin Pfeifer
Team Sjaelland Holbaek
(DNK-1)
1
William Pharis
Svendborg Rabbits
(DNK-1)
2
Martin Plesner
SISU Copenhagen
(DNK-1)
5
Petar Popovic
Randers Cimbria
(DNK-1)
BF Copenhagen
(DNK-1)
Team FOG Naestved
(DNK-1)
5
Flagan Prince
BK Amager
(DNK-1)
2
Darryl Proctor
Bakken Bears
(DNK-1)
2
Trinity Pulliam
Randers Cimbria
(DNK-1)
2
Dereck Rankin
Aalborg Vikings
(DNK-1)
1
Mads Rasmussen
BK Amager
(DNK-1)
2
Mads Rasmussen
SISU Copenhagen
(DNK-1)
Team FOG Naestved
(DNK-1)
BK Amager
(DNK-1)
4
Jesper 'krone' Rasmussen
Team Sjaelland Holbaek
(DNK-1)
BK Amager
(DNK-1)
BF Copenhagen
(DNK-1)
5
Christian Rasmussen
Horsholm 79ers
(DNK-1)
2
Finn Rebassoo
Bakken Bears
(DNK-1)
1
Carey Rigsby
Randers Cimbria
(DNK-1)
3
Mikko Riipinen
Aalborg Vikings
(DNK-1)
1
Tomas Rinkevicius
SISU Copenhagen
(DNK-1)
1
Christian Rom
Aalborg Vikings
(DNK-1)
4
Mathias Ruthner
Svendborg Rabbits
(DNK-1)
1
Morten Sahlertz
Bakken Bears
(DNK-1)
2
Keith Salscheider
Horsens IC
(DNK-1)
1
Marcos Sanz
Horsens IC
(DNK-1)
1
Kweku Sarquah
BK Amager
(DNK-1)
2
Jeff Schiffner
Bakken Bears
(DNK-1)
4
Henrik Schou
SISU Copenhagen
(DNK-1)
BK Amager
(DNK-1)
5
Johnathan Schuesler
Horsens IC
(DNK-1)
1
Mathias Seilund
BK Amager
(DNK-1)
2
Sebastian Seilund
BK Amager
(DNK-1)
6
Brian Sigafoos
Horsholm 79ers
(DNK-1)
2
Mads Sigersted
Bakken Bears
(DNK-1)
8
Mladen Simanic
Horsens IC
(DNK-1)
4
Peter Simonsen
BK Amager
(DNK-1)
3
Jonas Sinding
Bakken Bears
(DNK-1)
5
Toke Sinding
BK Amager
(DNK-1)
1
Jakob Skjold-Jorgensen
Horsholm 79ers
(DNK-1)
2
Blair Slattery
SISU Copenhagen
(DNK-1)
2
David Smedley
Randers Cimbria
(DNK-1)
1
A.D. Smith
BF Copenhagen
(DNK-1)
1
John Smith
Randers Cimbria
(DNK-1)
1
Joseph Smith
BK Amager
(DNK-1)
5
Mads Bo Smith
Horsholm 79ers
(DNK-1)
2
John Smith
SISU Copenhagen
(DNK-1)
1
Thomas Soltau
SISU Copenhagen
(DNK-1)
Team FOG Naestved
(DNK-1)
2
Henrik Sorensen
Horsens IC
(DNK-1)
Randers Cimbria
(DNK-1)
11
Mads Sorensen
Aalborg Vikings
(DNK-1)
2
Alex Sorensen
Randers Cimbria
(DNK-1)
1
Soren Sorensen
Aalborg Vikings
(DNK-1)
1
Christoffer Stangerup
SISU Copenhagen
(DNK-1)
1
Martin Steen
Svendborg Rabbits
(DNK-1)
4
Ranko Stevovic
Randers Cimbria
(DNK-1)
1
Flemming Stie
Bakken Bears
(DNK-1)
3
Casper Stig Nielsen
SISU Copenhagen
(DNK-1)
1
Jon Storm Madsen
Team Sjaelland Holbaek
(DNK-1)
1
Dean Thibodeau
Team Sjaelland Holbaek
(DNK-1)
BC Copenhagen
(DNK-1)
4
Emmett Thomas
Team Sjaelland Holbaek
(DNK-1)
2
Brandon Thomas
Team FOG Naestved
(DNK-1)
1
Henrik Thomsen
SISU Copenhagen
(DNK-1)
6
Jesper Thomsen
Svendborg Rabbits
(DNK-1)
2
Christian Thomsen
Aalborg Vikings
(DNK-1)
3
Martin Thuesen
Bakken Bears
(DNK-1)
11
Sune Thyssen
Bakken Bears
(DNK-1)
2
Anders Tjonneland
Aalborg Vikings
(DNK-1)
3
Thad Tucker
Randers Cimbria
(DNK-1)
5
Gudni Valentinusson
Bakken Bears
(DNK-1)
2
David Vasseux
Randers Cimbria
(DNK-1)
1
Christian Veie
Svendborg Rabbits
(DNK-1)
1
Morten Veith
SISU Copenhagen
(DNK-1)
1
Peter Vester
Horsens IC
(DNK-1)
Horsens BC
(DNK-1)
4
Mads Vester
Horsens BC
(DNK-1)
1
Christoffer Vissing
Horsholm 79ers
(DNK-1)
1
Rasmus Vogelsang
Horsholm 79ers
(DNK-1)
3
Jakob Wang
Bakken Bears
(DNK-1)
2
Marcus Watts
Aalborg Vikings
(DNK-1)
1
Antonio Webb
Horsens IC
(DNK-1)
1
Vincent Whitt
Team Sjaelland Holbaek
(DNK-1)
1
Jonas Willesmoes
Randers Cimbria
(DNK-1)
1
Billy Williams
Horsholm 79ers
(DNK-1)
1
Emanuel Willis
Randers Cimbria
(DNK-1)
1
Jesper Winther-Sorensen
BK Amager
(DNK-1)
SISU Copenhagen
(DNK-1)
BF Copenhagen
(DNK-1)
4
Alex Wittorff
Horsens BC
(DNK-1)
2
Jesper Wong
SISU Copenhagen
(DNK-1)
2
Andy Wormsley
Svendborg Rabbits
(DNK-1)
3
Anders Wulff
Team FOG Naestved
(DNK-1)
1
Trent Wurtz
SISU Copenhagen
(DNK-1)
1
Janus Zander Haug
Svendborg Rabbits
(DNK-1)
1