All Leagues
NBA
WNBA
Olympic games
NCAA
Euro League
Australia NBL
China CBA
Japan B1 League
Liga Endesa
Betclic Elite
Log in
Sign up
EN
EN
FR
ES
IT
Find a player / a team
Switzerland
Switzerland - SBL
Teams
Genève
Joshua Buettner
Joshua
Buettner
Opponents
Jun 24, 1985 (38 years old)
American
2m06 / 6-9
PF / C
Profile
Games
Totals
Splits
Records
Teammates
Opponents
Embed
Embed this player
×
Add this player to your website by copying the code below
<script src="https://widgets.proballers.com/dist/player-player-unit-widget-v1.0.js"></script><script>window.addEventListener("load", (event) => { PbPlayerPlayerUnitWidget.render() })</script><div class="proballers-widget" data-proballers-player-id="43045" data-proballers-locale="en" data-proballers-base-url="https://widgets.proballers.com"><a href="https://www.proballers.com/" target="_blank" rel="noreferrer">See stats on Proballers</a></div>
Joshua Buettner has faced 285 opponents throughout his career
Player
Team(s)
Games
Ishetto ilan Adgath
SISU Copenhagen
(DNK-1)
1
Jerod Adler
BC Boncourt
(SWI-1)
1
Christoffer Agersbaek
Horsens BC
(DNK-1)
1
Christophe Aline
Starwings Basket
(SWI-1)
1
Herman Alston
Vevey Riviera Basket
(SWI-1)
1
Morten Andersen
Herlev
(DNK-1)
1
Rene Antee
Horsens IC
(DNK-1)
2
Yannick Atemengue
Vevey Riviera Basket
(SWI-1)
1
Mathias Bach
AaB Basket
(DNK-1)
Aalborg Vikings
(DNK-1)
3
Zainoul Bah
Lugano Tigers
(SWI-1)
1
Alan Barattolo
SAV Vacallo Basket
(SWI-1)
1
Stefan Behrens
AaB Basket
(DNK-1)
1
Christian Bendtsen
Randers Cimbria
(DNK-1)
2
Kenneth Bentsen
Herlev
(DNK-1)
1
Christopher Bevin
Horsens BC
(DNK-1)
1
Leandro Binotto
Rhone Herens Basket
(SWI-1)
1
Jens Bisgaard
SISU Copenhagen
(DNK-1)
2
Ryan Blankson
BBC Monthey-Chablais
(SWI-1)
1
Andreas Bloch
SISU Copenhagen
(DNK-1)
1
Andreas Bloch
SISU Copenhagen
(DNK-1)
2
Lionel Bobetso
BBC Nyon
(SWI-1)
1
Kevin Bovet
Vevey Riviera Basket
(SWI-1)
1
Simon Boye
Horsholm 79ers
(DNK-1)
1
Chris Braier
BK Amager
(DNK-1)
2
Peter Brondum
AaB Basket
(DNK-1)
1
Tony Brown
Pully Lausanne Foxes Espoirs
(SWI-1)
1
Earl Brown
BBC Nyon
(SWI-1)
1
Kristian Buron
BK Amager
(DNK-1)
4
Adam Buschard
SISU Copenhagen
(DNK-1)
1
Phillip Calvert
SISU Copenhagen
(DNK-1)
1
Peter Christensen
Team FOG Naestved
(DNK-1)
2
Mikkel Christensen
Horsens BC
(DNK-1)
1
Cam Ron Clay
Rhone Herens Basket
(SWI-1)
1
Michael Coffin
Starwings Basket
(SWI-1)
1
Mark Collins
Randers Cimbria
(DNK-1)
4
Jordan Collins
BBC Nyon
(SWI-1)
1
Kevin Corre
BC Boncourt
(SWI-1)
1
Andrija Crnogorac
Lugano Tigers
(SWI-1)
1
Michael Cuffee
Bakken Bears
(DNK-1)
2
Nikola Dacevic
SAV Vacallo Basket
(SWI-1)
1
Adama Darboe
Horsholm 79ers
(DNK-1)
2
Arnel Dedic
Horsens IC
(DNK-1)
2
Mickey Dennis
Team FOG Naestved
(DNK-1)
2
Mathias Draegert
Randers Cimbria
(DNK-1)
Aarhus
(DNK-1)
4
Alain Duc
Rhone Herens Basket
(SWI-1)
1
Dan Dybboe
Horsens BC
(DNK-1)
2
Othare Edeki-Agbavwe
MGS Grand-Saconnex
(SWI-1)
1
Eric Edougue
Vevey Riviera Basket
(SWI-1)
1
Soren Ege Hansen
Bakken Bears
(DNK-1)
1
Kaare Elliott
BK Amager
(DNK-1)
2
Rasmus Eriksen
SISU Copenhagen
(DNK-1)
2
Duane Erwin
Lugano Tigers
(SWI-1)
1
Dave Esterkamp
Fribourg Olympic
(SWI-1)
1
Jimmy Evans
SISU Copenhagen
(DNK-1)
2
Liam Patrick Farrell
BBC Nyon
(SWI-1)
1
Danilo Fatic
Team FOG Naestved
(DNK-1)
4
Carlos Enrique Ferro
BC Boncourt
(SWI-1)
1
Fernando Fischer
Rhone Herens Basket
(SWI-1)
1
Soren Flaeng
Horsholm 79ers
(DNK-1)
3
Orion Garo
Aalborg Vikings
(DNK-1)
1
Laurent Gomis
Pully Lausanne Foxes Espoirs
(SWI-1)
1
Thorsten Gotterup
Herlev
(DNK-1)
2
Nils Gouacide
BC Boncourt
(SWI-1)
1
Antoine Grandjean
MGS Grand-Saconnex
(SWI-1)
1
Von Damien Green
Vevey Riviera Basket
(SWI-1)
1
Christopher Grimm
Rhone Herens Basket
(SWI-1)
1
Rene Haldbaek
Team Sjaelland Holbaek
(DNK-1)
SISU Copenhagen
(DNK-1)
3
Mikael Hansen
Team FOG Naestved
(DNK-1)
3
Jes Hansen
BK Amager
(DNK-1)
3
Marius Hansen
SISU Copenhagen
(DNK-1)
2
David Harder
SISU Copenhagen
(DNK-1)
4
Seth Hauben
BK Amager
(DNK-1)
2
Andre Heard
Bakken Bears
(DNK-1)
1
Andreas Heinung
SISU Copenhagen
(DNK-1)
3
Marck Hemmingsen
Herlev
(DNK-1)
2
Raymond Henderson
Starwings Basket
(SWI-1)
1
Davidek Herron
Team FOG Naestved
(DNK-1)
2
Casper Hesseldal
Bakken Bears
(DNK-1)
1
Marcus Hett
Starwings Basket
(SWI-1)
1
Martin Hoirup
Team FOG Naestved
(DNK-1)
3
Lars Hoirup
Team FOG Naestved
(DNK-1)
1
Anders Holm
Randers Cimbria
(DNK-1)
4
Thomas Holm-Hansen
Horsholm 79ers
(DNK-1)
2
Bjorn Holmgren
Team Sjaelland Holbaek
(DNK-1)
1
Senna Hounhanou
Fribourg Olympic
(SWI-1)
1
Casper Hvejsel
Horsens BC
(DNK-1)
1
Andreas Jakobsen
Bakken Bears
(DNK-1)
3
Maxime Jaquier
BBC Monthey-Chablais
(SWI-1)
1
Jeppe Jensen
Bakken Bears
(DNK-1)
2
Jens Jensen
Bakken Bears
(DNK-1)
3
Lars Johansen
Horsens IC
(DNK-1)
5
Peter Johansen
BK Amager
(DNK-1)
4
Ken Johnson
Fribourg Olympic
(SWI-1)
1
Jeff Jones
Randers Cimbria
(DNK-1)
2
Henrik Jonsson
Randers Cimbria
(DNK-1)
1
Andreas Jorgensen
Bakken Bears
(DNK-1)
2
Mikkel Karbel
AaB Basket
(DNK-1)
1
Lamar Karim
MGS Grand-Saconnex
(SWI-1)
1
Coco Kashama
Vevey Riviera Basket
(SWI-1)
1
Anders Katholm
Horsens IC
(DNK-1)
7
Troels Katholm
Horsens IC
(DNK-1)
1
Matthias Kautzor-Schroder
MGS Grand-Saconnex
(SWI-1)
1
Jonathan Kazadi
Fribourg Olympic
(SWI-1)
1
Yassine Khoumssi
MGS Grand-Saconnex
(SWI-1)
1
Zijad Kicara
BBC Monthey-Chablais
(SWI-1)
1
Joshua King
Horsholm 79ers
(DNK-1)
2
Jeppe Kjoller
Team FOG Naestved
(DNK-1)
2
Jeppe Knudsen
Team Sjaelland Holbaek
(DNK-1)
2
Jan Kolar
AaB Basket
(DNK-1)
1
Birk Koldegaard
Aalborg Vikings
(DNK-1)
2
Bastian Kordyaka
BBC Nyon
(SWI-1)
1
Soren Krath
Bakken Bears
(DNK-1)
2
Mikkel Kristensen
Horsens IC
(DNK-1)
5
Mads Kristensen
Bakken Bears
(DNK-1)
3
Jeppe Kristiansen
AaB Basket
(DNK-1)
1
Lasse Kristiansen
AaB Basket
(DNK-1)
1
Malte Laass
Fribourg Olympic
(SWI-1)
1
Gregory Lacasse
Horsens BC
(DNK-1)
2
Ronny Laier
Aarhus
(DNK-1)
2
Mark Lane
Horsens IC
(DNK-1)
3
Gino Lanisse
BBC Nyon
(SWI-1)
1
Mikkel Larsen
Horsens IC
(DNK-1)
5
Rasmus Larsen
BK Amager
(DNK-1)
3
Frederik Larsen
BK Amager
(DNK-1)
3
Jonas Larsen
Horsens IC
(DNK-1)
1
Anton Larsen
Horsholm 79ers
(DNK-1)
2
Jens Laulund
BK Amager
(DNK-1)
2
Sander Lini
Randers Cimbria
(DNK-1)
2
Peder Linnet
Aarhus
(DNK-1)
4
Gustavo Lo Leggio
Lugano Tigers
(SWI-1)
1
Kristian Lorentzen
Herlev
(DNK-1)
2
Steeve Louissaint
BC Boncourt
(SWI-1)
1
Marc Lucas
SISU Copenhagen
(DNK-1)
2
Yaw Sandy Lundberg
Herlev
(DNK-1)
1
Jesper Lundin
Herlev
(DNK-1)
1
Terrence Mack
Aarhus
(DNK-1)
2
Damen Maddox
Vevey Riviera Basket
(SWI-1)
1
Sonny Madsen
Horsens IC
(DNK-1)
6
Alan Madsen
Aarhus
(DNK-1)
4
Rene Madsen
Bakken Bears
(DNK-1)
1
Massimo Majocchi
Lugano Tigers
(SWI-1)
1
Mike Manciel
BBC Nyon
(SWI-1)
1
Helgi Margeirsson
Randers Cimbria
(DNK-1)
2
Anthony Marion
Herlev
(DNK-1)
2
Tony Marion
Team FOG Naestved
(DNK-1)
2
Jeffrey Markray
Herlev
(DNK-1)
Team Sjaelland Holbaek
(DNK-1)
4
Gilles Martin
Pully Lausanne Foxes Espoirs
(SWI-1)
1
Diego Martins
Rhone Herens Basket
(SWI-1)
1
Anders Martinsen
Aarhus
(DNK-1)
1
Brian Mason
Rhone Herens Basket
(SWI-1)
1
Jared McCurry
Starwings Basket
(SWI-1)
1
Julian McFarlane
BK Amager
(DNK-1)
2
Monta McGhee
Horsens IC
(DNK-1)
7
Raymond McKeithan
Horsens BC
(DNK-1)
1
Luke McKenna
Team FOG Naestved
(DNK-1)
2
Esben Meincke
BK Amager
(DNK-1)
4
Jerome Meylan
Pully Lausanne Foxes Espoirs
(SWI-1)
1
David Michellod
BBC Monthey-Chablais
(SWI-1)
1
Martin Mihajlovic
SAV Vacallo Basket
(SWI-1)
1
Rasmus Mikkelsen
Team FOG Naestved
(DNK-1)
SISU Copenhagen
(DNK-1)
3
Rune Mikkelsen
Randers Cimbria
(DNK-1)
1
Lionel Miller
SAV Vacallo Basket
(SWI-1)
1
Jared Mills
SISU Copenhagen
(DNK-1)
1
Carlos Moldes
Team Sjaelland Holbaek
(DNK-1)
1
Westher Molteni
SAV Vacallo Basket
(SWI-1)
1
Marco Mombelli
SAV Vacallo Basket
(SWI-1)
1
Wesley Morgan
Team FOG Naestved
(DNK-1)
1
Adrian Moss
Randers Cimbria
(DNK-1)
2
Martin Nabel
Aarhus
(DNK-1)
1
Warner Nattiel
BBC Monthey-Chablais
(SWI-1)
1
Frank Naundrup
Randers Cimbria
(DNK-1)
4
Martin Nebel
Horsens BC
(DNK-1)
2
Michael Niebling
Bakken Bears
(DNK-1)
3
Nicky Nielsen
Randers Cimbria
(DNK-1)
4
Chris Nielsen
Randers Cimbria
(DNK-1)
3
Christian Nielsen
Horsholm 79ers
(DNK-1)
2
Troels Nielsen
Horsholm 79ers
(DNK-1)
1
Asger Nielsen
Bakken Bears
(DNK-1)
3
Frederik Nielsen
Horsholm 79ers
(DNK-1)
3
Mikael Nielsen
Horsens BC
(DNK-1)
1
Patrick Nielsen
Randers Cimbria
(DNK-1)
2
Jesper Nielsen
Horsholm 79ers
(DNK-1)
2
Rasmus Nielsen
Horsholm 79ers
(DNK-1)
2
Frederik Norgaard
SISU Copenhagen
(DNK-1)
1
Kristian Norsgaard
Team Sjaelland Holbaek
(DNK-1)
Herlev
(DNK-1)
3
Daniel Nyom
Vevey Riviera Basket
(SWI-1)
1
Marek Ondera
AaB Basket
(DNK-1)
2
Predrag Oparnica
Team FOG Naestved
(DNK-1)
2
Michael Oppland
Horsholm 79ers
(DNK-1)
2
Anthony Paez
Aalborg Vikings
(DNK-1)
2
Slavisa Pantic
Lugano Tigers
(SWI-1)
1
Adam Payton
BC Boncourt
(SWI-1)
1
Anders Pedersen
Aarhus
(DNK-1)
4
Kasper Pedersen
Team Sjaelland Holbaek
(DNK-1)
2
Henrik Pedersen
SISU Copenhagen
(DNK-1)
1
Jens Nissen Pedersen
Aarhus
(DNK-1)
2
Thomas Rud Pedersen
Team Sjaelland Holbaek
(DNK-1)
1
Samu Pekka
Horsens BC
(DNK-1)
2
Pascal Perrier-David
Fribourg Olympic
(SWI-1)
1
Charles Perry
Horsholm 79ers
(DNK-1)
2
Anders Petersen
Team FOG Naestved
(DNK-1)
1
Andreas Petersen
SISU Copenhagen
(DNK-1)
1
Dustin Pfeifer
Team Sjaelland Holbaek
(DNK-1)
2
Alexandre Pidoux
BBC Nyon
(SWI-1)
1
Waldek Piekarski
Aarhus
(DNK-1)
2
Kamil Pietras
Lugano Tigers
(SWI-1)
1
Martin Plesner
SISU Copenhagen
(DNK-1)
1
Charly Pleux-Decollognes
Pully Lausanne Foxes Espoirs
(SWI-1)
1
Petar Popovic
Team FOG Naestved
(DNK-1)
2
Petar Popovic
Team FOG Naestved
(DNK-1)
2
Nicolas Porchet
BBC Monthey-Chablais
(SWI-1)
1
Chris Powell
MGS Grand-Saconnex
(SWI-1)
1
Trinity Pulliam
Randers Cimbria
(DNK-1)
3
Tresore Quidome
Fribourg Olympic
(SWI-1)
1
Manuel Raga
SAV Vacallo Basket
(SWI-1)
1
Dereck Rankin
AaB Basket
(DNK-1)
2
Christian Rasmussen
Horsholm 79ers
(DNK-1)
4
Mads Rasmussen
BK Amager
(DNK-1)
1
Jesper 'krone' Rasmussen
BK Amager
(DNK-1)
1
Mikko Riipinen
Aalborg Vikings
(DNK-1)
2
Christian Rom
AaB Basket
(DNK-1)
Aalborg Vikings
(DNK-1)
3
Simon Ronlev
Aarhus
(DNK-1)
2
Kim Bart Rosenberg
Herlev
(DNK-1)
1
Spencer Ross
Horsens IC
(DNK-1)
5
Luca Rustichelli
Horsens IC
(DNK-1)
2
Tom Sadler
Horsens IC
(DNK-1)
1
Jan Sainte-Rose
MGS Grand-Saconnex
(SWI-1)
1
Marcos Sanz
Horsens IC
(DNK-1)
1
Kenneth Saunders
MGS Grand-Saconnex
(SWI-1)
1
Ian Savoy
Fribourg Olympic
(SWI-1)
1
Matt Schneidermann
BBC Monthey-Chablais
(SWI-1)
1
Henrik Schou
BK Amager
(DNK-1)
1
Reto Schwaiger
Starwings Basket
(SWI-1)
1
Sebastian Seilund
BK Amager
(DNK-1)
2
Julien Senderos
MGS Grand-Saconnex
(SWI-1)
1
Guillaume Sene
BC Boncourt
(SWI-1)
1
Christoffer Sillen
Aalborg Vikings
(DNK-1)
1
Mladen Simanic
Horsens IC
(DNK-1)
2
Peter Simonsen
BK Amager
(DNK-1)
2
Jonas Sinding
Bakken Bears
(DNK-1)
3
Stephen Sir
BC Boncourt
(SWI-1)
1
Thomas Skotting
Aarhus
(DNK-1)
4
Marcus Sloan
Fribourg Olympic
(SWI-1)
1
Rok Smaka
AaB Basket
(DNK-1)
1
Slaven Smiljanic
SAV Vacallo Basket
(SWI-1)
1
Mads Bo Smith
Horsholm 79ers
(DNK-1)
4
Joseph Smith
BK Amager
(DNK-1)
Aarhus
(DNK-1)
3
John Smith
SISU Copenhagen
(DNK-1)
2
Marc Sonderegger
Vevey Riviera Basket
(SWI-1)
1
Mads Sorensen
AaB Basket
(DNK-1)
Aalborg Vikings
(DNK-1)
4
Alex Sorensen
Randers Cimbria
(DNK-1)
1
Henrik Sorensen
Aarhus
(DNK-1)
4
Soren Sorensen
Aalborg Vikings
(DNK-1)
2
Simon Sorensen
Aarhus
(DNK-1)
1
Christoffer Stangerup
SISU Copenhagen
(DNK-1)
1
Dominic Stark
Starwings Basket
(SWI-1)
1
Derek Stockalper
Lugano Tigers
(SWI-1)
1
Thomas Studer
Rhone Herens Basket
(SWI-1)
1
Claus Svendsen
Randers Cimbria
(DNK-1)
1
Willy Tahane
Pully Lausanne Foxes Espoirs
(SWI-1)
1
Dean Thibodeau
SISU Copenhagen
(DNK-1)
Team Sjaelland Holbaek
(DNK-1)
2
Bjorn Thiesen
Aarhus
(DNK-1)
1
Sheray Thomas
Starwings Basket
(SWI-1)
1
Henrik Thomsen
Herlev
(DNK-1)
2
Christian Thomsen
Aalborg Vikings
(DNK-1)
AaB Basket
(DNK-1)
3
Sune Thyssen
Aarhus
(DNK-1)
2
Anders Tjonneland
Bakken Bears
(DNK-1)
3
Badara Top
Vevey Riviera Basket
(SWI-1)
1
Douglas Tshomba
Fribourg Olympic
(SWI-1)
1
Thad Tucker
AaB Basket
(DNK-1)
2
Mads Vester
Horsens BC
(DNK-1)
1
Peter Vester
Horsens BC
(DNK-1)
2
Rasmus Vogelsang
Horsholm 79ers
(DNK-1)
2
Oliver Vogt
Fribourg Olympic
(SWI-1)
1
Sean Walker
Pully Lausanne Foxes Espoirs
(SWI-1)
1
Jason Wallace-Carter
Team FOG Naestved
(DNK-1)
1
Marcus Watts
Aalborg Vikings
(DNK-1)
2
Valentin Wegmann
BBC Monthey-Chablais
(SWI-1)
1
Vincent Whitt
Team Sjaelland Holbaek
(DNK-1)
1
Billy Williams
Horsholm 79ers
(DNK-1)
2
Jesper Winther-Sorensen
BK Amager
(DNK-1)
3
Alex Wittorff
Horsens BC
(DNK-1)
2
Anders Wulff
Team FOG Naestved
(DNK-1)
1
Willy Youtchou
MGS Grand-Saconnex
(SWI-1)
1
Patrick Zwahlen
Rhone Herens Basket
(SWI-1)
1