All Leagues
NBA
WNBA
Olympic games
NCAA
Euro League
Australia NBL
China CBA
Japan B1 League
Liga Endesa
Betclic Elite
Log in
Sign up
EN
EN
FR
ES
IT
Find a player / a team
International
Olympic games
Teams
Cuba
Alejandro Urgelles
Alejandro
Urgelles
Opponents
-
Cuban
-
-
Profile
Games
Totals
Splits
Records
Teammates
Opponents
Embed
Embed this player
×
Add this player to your website by copying the code below
<script src="https://widgets.proballers.com/dist/player-player-unit-widget-v1.0.js"></script><script>window.addEventListener("load", (event) => { PbPlayerPlayerUnitWidget.render() })</script><div class="proballers-widget" data-proballers-player-id="279424" data-proballers-locale="en" data-proballers-base-url="https://widgets.proballers.com"><a href="https://www.proballers.com/" target="_blank" rel="noreferrer">See stats on Proballers</a></div>
Alejandro Urgelles has faced 209 opponents throughout his career
Player
Team(s)
Games
Candido A Sibilio Huguesis
Spain
(Olympics)
1
Marcos Abdala Leite
Brazil
(Olympics)
2
Ahmed Mubarak Abdelhamid
Egypt
(Olympics)
1
Awadh Abdelnabi
Egypt
(Olympics)
1
Shigeaki Abe
Japan
(Olympics)
2
Ahmed Fuad Aboulkheir
Egypt
(Olympics)
1
Ruben Alcala
Mexico
(Olympics)
1
Ismail Mohammed Ali Selim
Egypt
(Olympics)
1
Peter Andersson
Sweden
(Olympics)
1
Vladimir Arzamaskov
Soviet Union
(Olympics)
1
Antonio Ayala
Mexico
(Olympics)
1
Jiri Balastik
Czechoslovakia
(Olympics)
1
Mike Bantom
USA
(Olympics)
1
Renzo Bariviera
Italy
(Olympics)
1
Tony Barnett
Australia
(Olympics)
1
Aleksandar Belostenny
Soviet Union
(Olympics)
1
Sergei Belov
Soviet Union
(Olympics)
3
Alexander Belov
Soviet Union
(Olympics)
2
Tom Bender
Australia
(Olympics)
1
Ivan Bisson
Italy
(Olympics)
1
Jan Blazek
Czechoslovakia
(Olympics)
1
Andris Blicavs
Australia
(Olympics)
2
Jan Bobrovsky
Czechoslovakia
(Olympics)
1
Alexandre Boloshev
Soviet Union
(Olympics)
1
Wayne Brabender
Spain
(Olympics)
2
Kamil Brabenec
Czechoslovakia
(Olympics)
2
Jim Brewer
USA
(Olympics)
1
Giuseppe Brumatti
Italy
(Olympics)
1
Roberto Brunamonti
Italy
(Olympics)
1
Tommy Burleson
USA
(Olympics)
1
Francisco Buscato
Spain
(Olympics)
1
Peter Byrne
Australia
(Olympics)
1
Carmelo Cabrera
Spain
(Olympics)
1
Robbie Cadee
Australia
(Olympics)
2
Andrew Campbell
Australia
(Olympics)
2
Massoni Carlos Domingos
Brazil
(Olympics)
1
Mauro Cerioni
Italy
(Olympics)
1
Nobuo Chigusa
Japan
(Olympics)
1
Doug Collins
USA
(Olympics)
1
Juan Antonio Corbalan
Spain
(Olympics)
2
Kresimir Cosic
Yugoslavia
(Olympics)
1
Perry Crosshwhite
Australia
(Olympics)
2
Perry Crossswhite
Australia
(Olympics)
1
Perry Crosswhite
Australia
(Olympics)
1
Melvyn Dalgeish
Australia
(Olympics)
1
Drazen Dalipagic
Yugoslavia
(Olympics)
1
Ian Davies
Australia
(Olympics)
1
Kenny Davis
USA
(Olympics)
1
Jose Geraldo De Castro
Brazil
(Olympics)
1
Juan De La Cruz
Spain
(Olympics)
1
Mirza Delibasic
Yugoslavia
(Olympics)
1
Fabrizio Della Fiori
Italy
(Olympics)
1
Nikolay Dervcin
Soviet Union
(Olympics)
1
Jose Aparecidio Dos Santos
Brazil
(Olympics)
1
Zdenek Dousa
Czechoslovakia
(Olympics)
2
Richard Duke
Australia
(Olympics)
1
Ivan Dvorni
Soviet Union
(Olympics)
1
Ivan Edeshko
Soviet Union
(Olympics)
2
Ahmed Abdelhamid El Saharti
Egypt
(Olympics)
1
Jan Enjebo
Sweden
(Olympics)
1
Stanislav Eremine
Soviet Union
(Olympics)
1
Miguel Angel Estrada
Spain
(Olympics)
1
Sten Feldreich
Sweden
(Olympics)
1
Ottorino Flaborea
Italy
(Olympics)
1
Manuel Flores
Spain
(Olympics)
1
James Forbes
USA
(Olympics)
1
Yutaka Fujimoto
Japan
(Olympics)
1
Jesus Garcia
Mexico
(Olympics)
1
Francisco Sergio Garcia
Brazil
(Olympics)
1
Helio Rubens Garcia
Brazil
(Olympics)
1
Pietro Generali
Italy
(Olympics)
1
Enrico Gilardi
Italy
(Olympics)
1
Trindade de Jesus Gilson
Brazil
(Olympics)
1
Giorgio Giomo
Italy
(Olympics)
1
Radvilas Kasimiras Gourauskas
Brazil
(Olympics)
1
Arturo Guerrero
Mexico
(Olympics)
1
Peter Gunterberg
Sweden
(Olympics)
1
Cameron Hall
Canada
(Olympics)
1
Lars Hansen
Canada
(Olympics)
1
Nobuo Hattori
Japan
(Olympics)
1
Tom Henderson
USA
(Olympics)
1
Gustav Hraska
Czechoslovakia
(Olympics)
1
Ismail Adel Ibrahim
Egypt
(Olympics)
1
Giulio Iellini
Italy
(Olympics)
1
Sergei Iovaisha
Soviet Union
(Olympics)
1
Jesus Iradier
Spain
(Olympics)
1
Juan Manuel Iturriaga
Spain
(Olympics)
1
Ken James
Australia
(Olympics)
1
Zeljko Jerkov
Yugoslavia
(Olympics)
1
Bobby Jones
USA
(Olympics)
1
Dwight Jones
USA
(Olympics)
1
Kevin Joyce
USA
(Olympics)
1
Mohammed Fathi Kamel
Egypt
(Olympics)
1
Mohammed Kemal Kamel
Egypt
(Olympics)
1
Jaroslav Kanturek
Czechoslovakia
(Olympics)
1
Jon-Olof Karlsson
Sweden
(Olympics)
1
Brian Kerle
Australia
(Olympics)
1
Mohammed Essam Khaled
Egypt
(Olympics)
1
Dragan Kicanovic
Yugoslavia
(Olympics)
1
Norihiko Kitahara
Japan
(Olympics)
1
Andro Knego
Yugoslavia
(Olympics)
1
Toli Koltuniewicz
Australia
(Olympics)
1
Jiri Konopasek
Czechoslovakia
(Olympics)
2
Mikhail Korkia
Soviet Union
(Olympics)
2
Zdenek Kos
Czechoslovakia
(Olympics)
2
Sergei Kovalenko
Soviet Union
(Olympics)
1
Stanislav Kropilak
Czechoslovakia
(Olympics)
1
Kiyohide Kuwata
Japan
(Olympics)
1
Jose Luis Llorente
Spain
(Olympics)
1
Andrei Lopatov
Soviet Union
(Olympics)
1
Clifford Luyk
Spain
(Olympics)
1
John Maddock
Australia
(Olympics)
2
Andrei Makeev
Soviet Union
(Olympics)
1
Bernt Malion
Sweden
(Olympics)
1
Enrique Margall
Spain
(Olympics)
1
Glenn Marsland
Australia
(Olympics)
1
Pierluigi Marzorati
Italy
(Olympics)
2
Massimo Masini
Italy
(Olympics)
1
Tom Mc Millan
USA
(Olympics)
1
Gordon Mcleod
Australia
(Olympics)
1
Dino Meneghin
Italy
(Olympics)
2
Luis Claudio Menon
Brazil
(Olympics)
1
Valeri Miloserdov
Soviet Union
(Olympics)
2
Satoshi Mori
Japan
(Olympics)
2
Danny Morsev
Australia
(Olympics)
1
Anatolij Myshkin
Soviet Union
(Olympics)
2
Mihovil Nakic
Yugoslavia
(Olympics)
1
Adilson Nascimento
Brazil
(Olympics)
2
Gabriel Nava
Mexico
(Olympics)
1
Thomas Nordgren
Sweden
(Olympics)
1
Petr Novicky
Czechoslovakia
(Olympics)
1
Hirofumi Numata
Japan
(Olympics)
2
Marcel Ramon P De Souza
Brazil
(Olympics)
1
Rafael Palomar
Mexico
(Olympics)
1
Eddie Palubinskas
Australia
(Olympics)
3
Modestas Paulauskas
Soviet Union
(Olympics)
1
Vojtech Petr
Czechoslovakia
(Olympics)
1
Anatoli Polivoda
Soviet Union
(Olympics)
1
Jiri Pospisil
Czechoslovakia
(Olympics)
2
Ratko Radovanovic
Yugoslavia
(Olympics)
1
Romel Raffin
Canada
(Olympics)
1
Manuel Raga
Mexico
(Olympics)
1
Roland Rahm
Sweden
(Olympics)
1
Vicente Ramos
Spain
(Olympics)
1
Ed Ratleff
USA
(Olympics)
1
Anastasio Reyes
Mexico
(Olympics)
1
Les Riddle
Australia
(Olympics)
1
Martin Riley
Canada
(Olympics)
1
Bill Robinson
Canada
(Olympics)
1
Hector Rodriguez
Mexico
(Olympics)
1
Rafael Rullan
Spain
(Olympics)
1
James Russell
Canada
(Olympics)
1
Jiri Ruzicka
Czechoslovakia
(Olympics)
1
Manuel Saenz
Mexico
(Olympics)
1
Gonzalo Sagi-Vela
Spain
(Olympics)
1
Fumio Saito
Japan
(Olympics)
1
Kazufumi Sakai
Japan
(Olympics)
1
Zurab Sakandelidze
Soviet Union
(Olympics)
1
Alexandre Salnikov
Soviet Union
(Olympics)
2
Juan San Epifanio
Spain
(Olympics)
1
Luis Santillana
Spain
(Olympics)
1
Oscar Schmidt
Brazil
(Olympics)
1
Larry Sengstock
Australia
(Olympics)
1
Luigi Serafini
Italy
(Olympics)
1
Milton Setrini
Brazil
(Olympics)
1
Robert Sharpe
Canada
(Olympics)
1
Nobuo Shigusa
Japan
(Olympics)
1
Shigeto Shimizu
Japan
(Olympics)
1
Jose Edvard Simoes
Brazil
(Olympics)
1
Russell Simon
Australia
(Olympics)
2
Branko Skroce
Yugoslavia
(Olympics)
1
Ake Skyttevall
Sweden
(Olympics)
1
Zoran Slavnic
Yugoslavia
(Olympics)
1
Philip Smyth
Australia
(Olympics)
1
Kenji Soda
Japan
(Olympics)
1
Marco Solferini
Italy
(Olympics)
1
Atsushi Somatomo
Japan
(Olympics)
1
Katsuhiko Sugita
Japan
(Olympics)
1
Michael Sylvester
Italy
(Olympics)
1
Mohammed Talaat
Egypt
(Olympics)
1
Serguei Tarakanov
Soviet Union
(Olympics)
1
Torbjorn Taxen
Sweden
(Olympics)
1
El Sayed Tewfiq
Egypt
(Olympics)
1
Vladimir Tkatchenko
Soviet Union
(Olympics)
2
Phil Tollestrup
Canada
(Olympics)
1
Ray Tomlinson
Australia
(Olympics)
3
Robert Town
Canada
(Olympics)
1
Masatomo Traniguchi
Japan
(Olympics)
1
Michael Tucker
Australia
(Olympics)
3
Pereira Maciel Ubiratan
Brazil
(Olympics)
1
Goran Unger
Sweden
(Olympics)
1
Renzo Vecchiato
Italy
(Olympics)
1
Renato Villalta
Italy
(Olympics)
1
Gennadi Volnov
Soviet Union
(Olympics)
1
Peter Walsh
Australia
(Olympics)
2
Joseph Washington
Brazil
(Olympics)
1
Ian Watson
Australia
(Olympics)
3
Bill Wyatt
Australia
(Olympics)
1
Koji Yamamoto
Japan
(Olympics)
1
Kunihiko Yokoyama
Japan
(Olympics)
1
Mineo Yoshikava
Japan
(Olympics)
1
Leif Yttergren
Sweden
(Olympics)
1
Shoji Yuki
Japan
(Olympics)
1
Marino Zanatta
Italy
(Olympics)
1
Alzan Zarmuhamedov
Soviet Union
(Olympics)
2
Jiri Zednicek
Czechoslovakia
(Olympics)
1
Jiri Zidek
Czechoslovakia
(Olympics)
1
Vladimir Zigili
Soviet Union
(Olympics)
2
Rajko Zizic
Yugoslavia
(Olympics)
1