All Leagues
NBA
WNBA
Olympic games
NCAA
Euro League
Australia NBL
China CBA
Japan B1 League
Liga Endesa
Betclic Elite
Log in
Sign up
EN
EN
FR
ES
IT
Find a player / a team
Spain
Spain - Liga Endesa
Teams
Joventut
Karim Lopez
Karim
Lopez
Opponents
Apr 12, 2007 (17 years old)
Mexican
2m02 / 6-8
-
Profile
Games
Totals
Splits
Records
Teammates
Opponents
Embed
Embed this player
×
Add this player to your website by copying the code below
<script src="https://widgets.proballers.com/dist/player-player-unit-widget-v1.0.js"></script><script>window.addEventListener("load", (event) => { PbPlayerPlayerUnitWidget.render() })</script><div class="proballers-widget" data-proballers-player-id="264371" data-proballers-locale="en" data-proballers-base-url="https://widgets.proballers.com"><a href="https://www.proballers.com/" target="_blank" rel="noreferrer">See stats on Proballers</a></div>
Karim Lopez has faced 244 opponents throughout his career
Player
Team(s)
Games
Tim Abromaitis
Lenovo Tenerife
(SPA-1)
1
Valentino Acuña
U16 Uruguay
(U16Am)
1
Emmanuel Ahamefule
U18 Next Generation Team Paris
(ANGT)
1
Veniamin Amposi
U18 Olympiacos Piraeus
(ANGT)
1
Patrick Anamali
U16 Canada
(U16Am)
1
Justin Anderson
Valencia Basket
(SPA-1)
1
Thomas Andrieux
U18 LDLC ASVEL
(ANGT)
1
Jonathan Araujo
Dominican Republic
(AME-QR)
2
Adam Atamna
U18 LDLC ASVEL
(ANGT)
1
Konstantinos Athanasopoulos
U18 Promitheas Patras
(ANGT)
1
Brancou Badio
BAXI Manresa
(SPA-1)
1
Chectare Baradji
U18 Paris Basketball
(ANGT)
1
Adrian Barrenada
U18 Gran Canaria
(ANGT)
1
Benedict Baumgarth
U18 Rasta Vechta
(ANGT)
1
Richard Bautista
Dominican Republic
(AME-QR)
1
Djairo Bernardina
U18 Rasta Vechta
(ANGT)
1
Aleksas Bieliauskas
U18 Zalgiris Kaunas
(ANGT)
1
Alen Blakaj
U18 Rasta Vechta
(ANGT)
1
Marek Blazevic
Monbus Obradoiro
(SPA-1)
1
Roberts Blums
U18 LDLC ASVEL
(ANGT)
1
Cayden Boozer
U16 USA
(U16Am)
1
Cameron Boozer
U16 USA
(U16Am)
1
Soren Bracq
U18 Cholet Basket
(ANGT)
1
Julius Bronnert
U18 Rasta Vechta
(ANGT)
1
Karl Buehner
U18 Rasta Vechta
(ANGT)
1
Tim-Felix Buehren
U18 Rasta Vechta
(ANGT)
1
Dovydas Butka
U18 Zalgiris Kaunas
(ANGT)
1
Santiago Cabodevilla
U16 Argentina
(U16Am)
1
Jaime Llabres Cabrera
U18 Gran Canaria
(ANGT)
1
Maxandre Calixte
U16 Canada
(U16Am)
1
Martin Carrere
U18 Next Generation Team Paris
(ANGT)
1
Manuel Castro
U16 Dominican Republic
(U16Am)
1
Federico Cattapan
U18 Next Generation Team Paris
(ANGT)
1
Jordan Charles
U16 Canada
(U16Am)
1
Mohamed Cissoko
U18 Paris Basketball
(ANGT)
1
Victor Claver
Valencia Basket
(SPA-1)
1
Elgin Cook
Lenovo Tenerife
(SPA-1)
1
Mathis Courbon
U18 LDLC ASVEL
(ANGT)
1
Valentin Curbelo
U16 Uruguay
(U16Am)
1
Djordje V. Curcic
U18 Mega Mozzart
(ANGT)
1
Felix De Almeida
U18 LDLC ASVEL
(ANGT)
1
Angel Delgado
Dominican Republic
(AME-QR)
1
Tayris Diabate
U18 Paris Basketball
(ANGT)
1
Mohamed Diawara
U18 Next Generation Select Team
(ANGT)
1
Tiefing Diawara
U18 Next Generation Team Paris
(ANGT)
1
Fabian Diaz Herrera
U18 Gran Canaria
(ANGT)
1
Ilimane Diop
Lenovo Tenerife
(SPA-1)
1
Matias Dominé
U16 Argentina
(U16Am)
1
Devon Dotson
Monbus Obradoiro
(SPA-1)
1
Danilo Dozic
U18 Mega Mozzart
(ANGT)
1
Asim Dulovic
U18 Mega Mozzart
(ANGT)
1
Anicet Dybantsa Jr.
U16 USA
(U16Am)
1
Esli Edigin
U18 Next Generation Select Team
(ANGT)
1
Mehmet Ersin Erfa
U18 Next Generation Team Paris
(ANGT)
1
Emiliano Espinosa
U16 Uruguay
(U16Am)
1
Quinten Ethier
U16 Canada
(U16Am)
1
Hugo Facorat
U18 Next Generation Team Paris
(ANGT)
1
Mouhamed Faye
U18 Next Generation Select Team
(ANGT)
1
Andres Feliz
Dominican Republic
(AME-QR)
2
David Fernandez
U16 Uruguay
(U16Am)
1
Richard Fernández
U16 Dominican Republic
(U16Am)
1
Luismal Ferreiras
Dominican Republic
(AME-QR)
1
Bruno Fitipaldo
Lenovo Tenerife
(SPA-1)
1
Alvaro Folgueiras
U18 Next Generation Select Team
(ANGT)
1
Mason Fuentes
U16 Puerto Rico
(U16Am)
1
Myles Fuentes
U16 Puerto Rico
(U16Am)
1
Daniel Garcia
BAXI Manresa
(SPA-1)
1
Raymond García
U16 Dominican Republic
(U16Am)
1
Aleksandar Gavalyugov
U18 Next Generation Select Team
(ANGT)
1
Martinas Geben
BAXI Manresa
(SPA-1)
1
Eugri Germán
U16 Dominican Republic
(U16Am)
1
Lucas Giovannetti
U18 Next Generation Select Team
(ANGT)
1
Gaspar Gonzalez
U16 Uruguay
(U16Am)
1
Jonas Gross
U18 Rasta Vechta
(ANGT)
1
Johann Gruenloh
U18 Rasta Vechta
(ANGT)
1
Konstantinos Gryllis
U18 Promitheas Patras
(ANGT)
1
Theo Guedegbe
U18 LDLC ASVEL
(ANGT)
1
Francisco Guerra
Lenovo Tenerife
(SPA-1)
1
Juan Guerrero
Dominican Republic
(AME-QR)
2
Kyle Guy
Lenovo Tenerife
(SPA-1)
1
Pablo Harguindey
Monbus Obradoiro
(SPA-1)
1
Jared Harper
Valencia Basket
(SPA-1)
1
Isiah Harwell
U16 USA
(U16Am)
1
Isaiah Headley-Smith
U16 Canada
(U16Am)
1
Johannes Hellmann
U18 Rasta Vechta
(ANGT)
1
Judah Ezekiel Hidalgo
U16 Puerto Rico
(U16Am)
1
Jeremy Hilderal
U18 Cholet Basket
(ANGT)
1
Caleb Holt
U16 USA
(U16Am)
1
Jordan Howard
Monbus Obradoiro
(SPA-1)
1
Marcelinho Huertas
Lenovo Tenerife
(SPA-1)
1
Luis Imas
U16 Uruguay
(U16Am)
1
Damien Inglis
Valencia Basket
(SPA-1)
1
Chris Jones
Valencia Basket
(SPA-1)
1
Guillem Jou
BAXI Manresa
(SPA-1)
1
Filip Jovic
U18 Mega Mozzart
(ANGT)
1
Stefan Jovic
Valencia Basket
(SPA-1)
1
Jarne Juergens
U18 Rasta Vechta
(ANGT)
1
Mantas Juzenas
U18 Zalgiris Kaunas
(ANGT)
1
Alpha Kaba
Valencia Basket
(SPA-1)
1
Dimitrios Kalliakoudas
U18 Promitheas Patras
(ANGT)
1
Ioannis Kanavos
U18 Promitheas Patras
(ANGT)
1
Junior Kemm
U18 Next Generation Team Paris
(ANGT)
1
Kristupas Kepezinskas
U18 Zalgiris Kaunas
(ANGT)
1
Mantas Kocanas
U18 Zalgiris Kaunas
(ANGT)
1
Pharel Koita
U18 Paris Basketball
(ANGT)
1
Noah Koussou
U18 Cholet Basket
(ANGT)
1
Urban Kroflic
U18 Mega Mozzart
(ANGT)
1
Tyler Kropp
U16 Argentina
(U16Am)
1
Roy Krupnikas
U18 Rasta Vechta
(ANGT)
1
Amaël L'Etang
U18 Cholet Basket
(ANGT)
1
Elidjah-Gabriel Lamart
U18 Cholet Basket
(ANGT)
1
Mantas Laurencikas
U18 Zalgiris Kaunas
(ANGT)
1
Gabin Lefort
U18 Cholet Basket
(ANGT)
1
Maximo Liscovsky
U16 Argentina
(U16Am)
1
Victor Liz
Dominican Republic
(AME-QR)
2
Luka Lokhmanchuk
U18 Gran Canaria
(ANGT)
1
Alejandro Lopez
Lenovo Tenerife
(SPA-1)
1
Xabier Lopez-Arosteguj
Valencia Basket
(SPA-1)
1
Philibert Loussavouvou
U18 LDLC ASVEL
(ANGT)
1
Theodoros Lykogiannis
U18 Olympiacos Piraeus
(ANGT)
1
Jason Mandaquit
U16 USA
(U16Am)
1
Bogoljub Markovic
U18 Mega Mozzart
(ANGT)
1
Cesar Martinez
U16 Argentina
(U16Am)
1
Selom Mawugbe
BAXI Manresa
(SPA-1)
1
Brandon Mccoy
U16 USA
(U16Am)
1
Rigoberto Mendoza
Monbus Obradoiro
(SPA-1)
1
Sohann Mendy
U18 Paris Basketball
(ANGT)
1
Maxime Meyer
U16 Canada
(U16Am)
1
Petar Milosavcevic
U18 Mega Mozzart
(ANGT)
1
Felipe Minzer
U16 Argentina
(U16Am)
1
David Mirkovic
U18 Next Generation Select Team
(ANGT)
1
Mervedi Kasekelayi Miteo
U18 Gran Canaria
(ANGT)
1
Jean Claudio Montero
Dominican Republic
(AME-QR)
1
Alexander Montes
U16 Puerto Rico
(U16Am)
1
Jalen Montonati
U16 USA
(U16Am)
1
Lucas Morillo
U16 Dominican Republic
(U16Am)
1
Ilian Moungalla
U18 Paris Basketball
(ANGT)
1
Georgios Mpourneles
U18 Olympiacos Piraeus
(ANGT)
1
Mervyn Muamba
U18 LDLC ASVEL
(ANGT)
1
Quentin Mugwanya
U18 Paris Basketball
(ANGT)
1
Andrej Musicki
U18 Mega Mozzart
(ANGT)
1
Augustas Navickas
U18 Zalgiris Kaunas
(ANGT)
1
Hugo Nguyen
U18 Paris Basketball
(ANGT)
1
Ioannis Nikolopoulos
U18 Promitheas Patras
(ANGT)
1
Dimitrios Ntapsis
U18 Olympiacos Piraeus
(ANGT)
1
Erwan Ntsantso Djoni
U18 Cholet Basket
(ANGT)
1
Lucas Nzambi
U18 Gran Canaria
(ANGT)
1
Nnamdi Ogali
U16 Canada
(U16Am)
1
Semi Ojeleye
Valencia Basket
(SPA-1)
1
Godson Okokoh
U16 Canada
(U16Am)
1
Pere Oriola
BAXI Manresa
(SPA-1)
1
Paul Osaruyi
U16 Canada
(U16Am)
1
Aleksandr Panasiuk
U18 Gran Canaria
(ANGT)
1
Stratos Papastavrou
U18 Olympiacos Piraeus
(ANGT)
1
Charilaos Paraskevopoulos
U18 Promitheas Patras
(ANGT)
1
Manolis Pasagiannis
U18 Olympiacos Piraeus
(ANGT)
1
Elijah Patterson
U16 Canada
(U16Am)
1
Juan Payams
U16 Dominican Republic
(U16Am)
1
Koa Peat
U16 USA
(U16Am)
1
Swann Penda
U18 Paris Basketball
(ANGT)
1
Francisco Pereira
U16 Uruguay
(U16Am)
1
Daniel Perez
BAXI Manresa
(SPA-1)
1
Jassel Perez
Dominican Republic
(AME-QR)
2
Darryn Peterson
U16 USA
(U16Am)
1
Illan Pietrus
U18 Next Generation Select Team
(ANGT)
1
Robinson Polanco
U16 Dominican Republic
(U16Am)
1
Jaime Pradilla
Valencia Basket
(SPA-1)
1
Ivan Pratto
U16 Argentina
(U16Am)
1
Grigorios Prekas
U18 Promitheas Patras
(ANGT)
1
Joseph Puerto
Valencia Basket
(SPA-1)
1
Artem Pustovyi
Monbus Obradoiro
(SPA-1)
1
Jayden Quaintance
U16 USA
(U16Am)
1
Felipe Quinones
U16 Puerto Rico
(U16Am)
1
Marko Radunovic
U18 Next Generation Team Paris
(ANGT)
1
Nedas Raupelis
U18 Zalgiris Kaunas
(ANGT)
1
Gregory Reyes
U16 Dominican Republic
(U16Am)
1
James Rivera
U16 Puerto Rico
(U16Am)
1
Devin Robinson
BAXI Manresa
(SPA-1)
1
Ian Rodriguez
U16 Dominican Republic
(U16Am)
1
Lucas Rodriguez
U16 Uruguay
(U16Am)
1
Justin Roman
U16 Puerto Rico
(U16Am)
1
Richard Rosa
U16 Puerto Rico
(U16Am)
1
Malik Rouamba
U18 Paris Basketball
(ANGT)
1
Anastasios Rozakeas
U18 Olympiacos Piraeus
(ANGT)
1
Kevinas Sacas
U18 Zalgiris Kaunas
(ANGT)
1
Musa Sagnia
BAXI Manresa
(SPA-1)
1
Tidjane Salaun
U18 Cholet Basket
(ANGT)
1
Joskarlyn Sambo
U16 Dominican Republic
(U16Am)
1
Kamai Samuels
U16 Canada
(U16Am)
1
Pablo Sanchez
U18 Gran Canaria
(ANGT)
1
Assane Sankare
U18 Next Generation Team Paris
(ANGT)
1
Rognny Santiago
U16 Puerto Rico
(U16Am)
1
Mason Santiago
U16 Puerto Rico
(U16Am)
1
Luis Santos
Dominican Republic
(AME-QR)
2
Filippos Saplaouras
U18 Olympiacos Piraeus
(ANGT)
1
Joaquin Sarmiento
U16 Argentina
(U16Am)
1
Joan Sastre
Lenovo Tenerife
(SPA-1)
1
Luka Savanovic
U18 Mega Mozzart
(ANGT)
1
Michel Schillmoeller
U18 Rasta Vechta
(ANGT)
1
Fynn Schott
U18 Gran Canaria
(ANGT)
1
Tomas Scola
U16 Argentina
(U16Am)
1
Thomas Scrubb
Monbus Obradoiro
(SPA-1)
1
Curro Segura
U18 Olympiacos Piraeus
(ANGT)
1
Abdramane Siby
U18 Mega Mozzart
(ANGT)
1
Léon Sifferlin
U18 Next Generation Team Paris
(ANGT)
1
Omar Silverio
Dominican Republic
(AME-QR)
2
Vuk Sipcic
U18 Mega Mozzart
(ANGT)
1
Yohann Sissoko
U18 LDLC ASVEL
(ANGT)
1
Alexandros Skliros
U18 Promitheas Patras
(ANGT)
1
Nikolaos Soilemetzidis
U18 Promitheas Patras
(ANGT)
1
Gelvis Solano
Dominican Republic
(AME-QR)
2
Stefanos Spartalis
U18 Olympiacos Piraeus
(ANGT)
1
Ognjen Srzentic
U18 Mega Mozzart
(ANGT)
1
Marcis Steinbergs
BAXI Manresa
(SPA-1)
1
Matija Stevovic
U18 Promitheas Patras
(ANGT)
1
Vincent Stewart Jr
U16 Puerto Rico
(U16Am)
1
Tyran Stokes
U16 USA
(U16Am)
1
Justas Stonkus
U18 Zalgiris Kaunas
(ANGT)
1
Nikas Stuknys
U18 Next Generation Select Team
(ANGT)
1
Alejandro Suarez
Monbus Obradoiro
(SPA-1)
1
Ismael Suarez
U16 Uruguay
(U16Am)
1
Juan Miguel Suero
Dominican Republic
(AME-QR)
2
Jakub Szumert
U18 Next Generation Select Team
(ANGT)
1
Joaquin Taboada
U16 Uruguay
(U16Am)
1
Brandon Taylor
BAXI Manresa
(SPA-1)
1
Janis Timma
Monbus Obradoiro
(SPA-1)
1
Vasilije Todorovic
U18 Next Generation Select Team
(ANGT)
1
Wensin Torres
U16 Dominican Republic
(U16Am)
1
Martin Torriani
U16 Argentina
(U16Am)
1
Kylian Toure
U18 LDLC ASVEL
(ANGT)
1
Ibrahim Toure
U18 Paris Basketball
(ANGT)
1
Djiguiba Traore
U18 Cholet Basket
(ANGT)
1
Jahel Trefle
U18 Next Generation Team Paris
(ANGT)
1
Santiago Tricot
U16 Uruguay
(U16Am)
1
Eliel Ulloa
U16 Dominican Republic
(U16Am)
1
Eloy Vargas
Dominican Republic
(AME-QR)
2
Nikolaos Vasileiou
U18 Promitheas Patras
(ANGT)
1
Edgar Vicedo
Lenovo Tenerife
(SPA-1)
1
Yvain Vidal
U18 Paris Basketball
(ANGT)
1
Vasileios Vlassis
U18 Promitheas Patras
(ANGT)
1
Oscar Wembanyama
U18 LDLC ASVEL
(ANGT)
1
Travante Williams
BAXI Manresa
(SPA-1)
1
Fernando Zurbriggen
Monbus Obradoiro
(SPA-1)
1
Vytautas Zygas
U18 Zalgiris Kaunas
(ANGT)
1