All Leagues
NBA
WNBA
Olympic games
NCAA
Euro League
Australia NBL
China CBA
Japan B1 League
Liga Endesa
Betclic Elite
Log in
Sign up
EN
EN
FR
ES
IT
Find a player / a team
Bulgaria
Bulgaria - Division A
Teams
Athletic Sofia
Yanko Minkov
Yanko
Minkov
Opponents
Jul 25, 1983 (40 years old)
Bulgarian
1m85 / 6-1
SF
Profile
Games
Totals
Splits
Records
Teammates
Opponents
Embed
Embed this player
×
Add this player to your website by copying the code below
<script src="https://widgets.proballers.com/dist/player-player-unit-widget-v1.0.js"></script><script>window.addEventListener("load", (event) => { PbPlayerPlayerUnitWidget.render() })</script><div class="proballers-widget" data-proballers-player-id="237917" data-proballers-locale="en" data-proballers-base-url="https://widgets.proballers.com"><a href="https://www.proballers.com/" target="_blank" rel="noreferrer">See stats on Proballers</a></div>
Yanko Minkov has faced 119 opponents throughout his career
Player
Team(s)
Games
Dian Abrashev
Mix Sofia
(BUL-2)
1
Omar Al-Ayubi
Polytechnica Sofia
(BUL-2)
1
Valentin Anakiev
Mix Sofia
(BUL-2)
2
Antonio Antov
Sportist 1959 Svoge
(BUL-2)
1
Juliy Arabadjiyski
Hebar Pazardjik
(BUL-2)
1
Orlin Atanasov
Polytechnica Sofia
(BUL-2)
1
Aleks Atanasov
Champion 2006
(BUL-2)
1
Miron Atsev
Enigma Fireworks Sofia
(BUL-2)
1
Viktor Avramov
CSKA Sophia
(BUL-2)
2
Georgi Avramov
NSA Sofia
(BUL-2)
2
Haydar Barakat
NSA Sofia
(BUL-2)
1
Georgi Barzakov
Hebar Pazardjik
(BUL-2)
1
Filip Berg
Champion 2006
(BUL-2)
1
Aleks Borisov
Lokomotiv Sofia
(BUL-2)
1
Radoslav Buyukliev
Mix Sofia
(BUL-2)
1
Kristiyan Chelenkov
Lokomotiv Sofia
(BUL-2)
1
Georgi Damyanov
NSA Sofia
(BUL-2)
1
Nikola Davidov
Champion 2006
(BUL-2)
1
Anton Dikov
Lokomotiv 2020
(BUL-2)
1
Radostin Dimitrov
Enigma Fireworks Sofia
(BUL-2)
1
Konstantin Dochev
Champion 2006
(BUL-2)
1
Milen Dudev
Lokomotiv 2020
(BUL-2)
1
Andrei Dulgheru
Enigma Fireworks Sofia
(BUL-2)
1
Dragomir Enchev
NSA Sofia
(BUL-2)
Mix Sofia
(BUL-2)
3
Hristo Gatev
Enigma Fireworks Sofia
(BUL-2)
1
Aleksandar Gavalyugov
Balkan 2
(BUL-2)
1
Mihail Gavazov
Balkan 2
(BUL-2)
1
Dimitar Genov
CSKA Sophia
(BUL-2)
2
Martin Georgiev
CSKA Sophia
(BUL-2)
1
Stoyan Georgiev
Mix Sofia
(BUL-2)
2
Kristiyan Georgiev
Slavia
(BUL-2)
1
Slav Georgiev
Slavia
(BUL-2)
1
Viktor Gergov
CSKA Sophia
(BUL-2)
1
Vasil Golov
Sportist 1959 Svoge
(BUL-2)
1
Hristo Gospodinov
Mix Sofia
(BUL-2)
1
Daniel Hristov
Polytechnica Sofia
(BUL-2)
1
Dinko Hristov
Mix Sofia
(BUL-2)
1
Jimmie Hunt
Sportist 1959 Svoge
(BUL-2)
1
Ivan Iliev
Mix Sofia
(BUL-2)
2
Metodi Iliev
Hebar Pazardjik
(BUL-2)
1
Vangel Iliev
Hebar Pazardjik
(BUL-2)
1
Antonio Iliev
Lokomotiv 2020
(BUL-2)
1
Denislav Ivanov
Lokomotiv Sofia
(BUL-2)
1
Nikolay Ivanov
Lokomotiv Sofia
(BUL-2)
1
Aleks Ivanov
Lokomotiv Sofia
(BUL-2)
1
Aleksandar Ivanov
Sportist 1959 Svoge
(BUL-2)
1
Paulin Jardim
Hebar Pazardjik
(BUL-2)
1
Marian Kalchev
Slavia
(BUL-2)
1
Filip Kamenov
CSKA Sophia
(BUL-2)
1
Stoyan Kaynarov
CSKA Sophia
(BUL-2)
2
Erik Kirilov
Balkan 2
(BUL-2)
1
Radoslav Kolev
Lokomotiv Sofia
(BUL-2)
1
Sava Konstantinov
Champion 2006
(BUL-2)
1
Ventsislav Kostov
NSA Sofia
(BUL-2)
1
Daniel Lozanov
Lokomotiv Sofia
(BUL-2)
1
Martin Mandalski
NSA Sofia
(BUL-2)
1
Max Marangozov
CSKA Sophia
(BUL-2)
2
Viktor Margaritov
CSKA Sophia
(BUL-2)
2
Marin Marinov
Balkan 2
(BUL-2)
1
Hrisimir Marinov
Balkan 2
(BUL-2)
1
Yavor Matev
Champion 2006
(BUL-2)
1
Boris Matrakov
Sportist 1959 Svoge
(BUL-2)
1
Georgi Mihaylov
Polytechnica Sofia
(BUL-2)
1
Hristo Mihaylov
Lokomotiv 2020
(BUL-2)
1
Stefan Mihaylov
Balkan 2
(BUL-2)
1
Daniel Milchev
NSA Sofia
(BUL-2)
2
Danail Milev
Mix Sofia
(BUL-2)
2
Yasen Milov
Lokomotiv 2020
(BUL-2)
1
Matey Mitev
Mix Sofia
(BUL-2)
2
Viktor Mitev
Slavia
(BUL-2)
1
Stefan Mlazev
Polytechnica Sofia
(BUL-2)
1
Vladimir Nankinski
CSKA Sophia
(BUL-2)
2
Nayden Naydenov
Polytechnica Sofia
(BUL-2)
1
Martin Nikolov
Sportist 1959 Svoge
(BUL-2)
1
Lubomir Oresharov
Enigma Fireworks Sofia
(BUL-2)
1
Konstantin Paisiev
Champion 2006
(BUL-2)
1
Dimitrios-Martin Papoulidis
Champion 2006
(BUL-2)
1
Ivan Pavlov
Lokomotiv 2020
(BUL-2)
1
Martin Pelichev
Slavia
(BUL-2)
1
Simeon Peshov
NSA Sofia
(BUL-2)
1
Ivan Petkov
Polytechnica Sofia
(BUL-2)
1
Tomislav Petkov
Lokomotiv Sofia
(BUL-2)
1
Denis Petkov
Slavia
(BUL-2)
1
Nikolay Petkov
CSKA Sophia
(BUL-2)
1
Martin Petrov
NSA Sofia
(BUL-2)
2
Bobby Petrov
Polytechnica Sofia
(BUL-2)
1
Dimitar Petrov
Lokomotiv Sofia
(BUL-2)
1
Pavlin Petrov
Balkan 2
(BUL-2)
1
Iliyan Pishtikov
Balkan 2
(BUL-2)
1
Nikolay Pokrovnichki
Champion 2006
(BUL-2)
1
Valentin Popov
Slavia
(BUL-2)
1
Asen Popov
CSKA Sophia
(BUL-2)
1
Martin Rusev
CSKA Sophia
(BUL-2)
1
Petar Rusev
Lokomotiv Sofia
(BUL-2)
1
Viktor Serafimov
NSA Sofia
(BUL-2)
1
Georgi Shalamanov
CSKA Sophia
(BUL-2)
2
Martin Slavov
Enigma Fireworks Sofia
(BUL-2)
1
Antoni Stamboliyski
Polytechnica Sofia
(BUL-2)
1
Kiko Stavrev
Lokomotiv 2020
(BUL-2)
1
Blagoy Stoitsov
Enigma Fireworks Sofia
(BUL-2)
1
Konstantin Stoyanov
CSKA Sophia
(BUL-2)
1
Ivan Tilev
Sportist 1959 Svoge
(BUL-2)
1
Daniel Todorov
Slavia
(BUL-2)
1
Ognyan Todorov
Slavia
(BUL-2)
1
Martin Todorov
Champion 2006
(BUL-2)
1
Thomas Tomov
Champion 2006
(BUL-2)
1
Rumen Tsankov
Enigma Fireworks Sofia
(BUL-2)
1
Georgi Tsekov
Lokomotiv Sofia
(BUL-2)
1
Simeon Tsenov
Sportist 1959 Svoge
(BUL-2)
1
Nikola Tsvetanov
CSKA Sophia
(BUL-2)
2
Denis Vasilev
Mix Sofia
(BUL-2)
2
Teodor Velchev
NSA Sofia
(BUL-2)
1
Kaloyan Velinov
Lokomotiv 2020
(BUL-2)
1
Veselin Veselinov
Hebar Pazardjik
(BUL-2)
1
Daniel Weisel
Champion 2006
(BUL-2)
1
Petar Zagorov
Enigma Fireworks Sofia
(BUL-2)
1
Todor Zahariev
Slavia
(BUL-2)
1
Daniel Zapryanov
CSKA Sophia
(BUL-2)
1
Svetlozar Zhelev
Lokomotiv Sofia
(BUL-2)
1