All Leagues
NBA
WNBA
Olympic games
NCAA
Euro League
Australia NBL
China CBA
Japan B1 League
Liga Endesa
Betclic Elite
Log in
Sign up
EN
EN
FR
ES
IT
Find a player / a team
Australia
Australia - NBL
Teams
Canberra Cannon
Willie Simmons
Willie
Simmons
Opponents
Aug 3, 1962
American
2m09 / 6-10
C
Profile
Games
Totals
Splits
Records
Teammates
Opponents
Embed
Embed this player
×
Add this player to your website by copying the code below
<script src="https://widgets.proballers.com/dist/player-player-unit-widget-v1.0.js"></script><script>window.addEventListener("load", (event) => { PbPlayerPlayerUnitWidget.render() })</script><div class="proballers-widget" data-proballers-player-id="187840" data-proballers-locale="en" data-proballers-base-url="https://widgets.proballers.com"><a href="https://www.proballers.com/" target="_blank" rel="noreferrer">See stats on Proballers</a></div>
Willie Simmons has faced 319 opponents throughout his career
Player
Team(s)
Games
Javier Abadia
Dreamland Gran Canaria
(SPA-1)
1
Sunday Adebayo
Perth Wildcats
(AUS-1)
1
Mario Aguado
BAXI Manresa
(SPA-1)
1
Chuck Aleksinas
C.B. Zaragoza
(SPA-1)
2
Matthew Alexander
Cairns Taipans
(AUS-1)
2
Juan Miguel Alonso
Rio Breogan
(SPA-1)
2
Jose Antonio Alonso
Real Valladolid
(SPA-1)
1
Carl Amos
Spacer's de Toulouse
(FRA-2)
1
Christopher Anstey
Victoria Giants
(AUS-1)
3
Jose Angel Arceaga
C.B. Zaragoza
(SPA-1)
2
Fernando Arcega
C.B. Zaragoza
(SPA-1)
1
Benjamin Arkell
Cairns Taipans
(AUS-1)
Sydney Spirit
(AUS-1)
4
Scott Arnold
Brisbane Bullets
(AUS-1)
1
Christophe Ayme
Dijon
(FRA-2)
1
Lee Barlow
Brisbane Bullets
(AUS-1)
2
Jose Manuel Beiran
Cajamadrid
(SPA-1)
1
Jose Luis Beltran
Dreamland Gran Canaria
(SPA-1)
3
Ali Benamar
Cognac
(FRA-2)
1
Jose Luis Bernal
Dreamland Gran Canaria
(SPA-1)
3
Laurent Beulens
Berck Rang du Fliers
(FRA-2)
1
Philippe Bienvenu
Spacer's de Toulouse
(FRA-2)
1
Stephen Black
Perth Wildcats
(AUS-1)
4
Luis Blanco
BAXI Manresa
(SPA-1)
2
Yann Boisson
Dijon
(FRA-2)
1
Bruce Bolden
Sydney Spirit
(AUS-1)
3
Mark Bradtke
Melbourne United
(AUS-1)
2
Marcel Briche
Levallois SCB
(FRA-2)
1
Kevin Brooks
Adelaide 36ers
(AUS-1)
3
Murray Brown
Cognac
(FRA-2)
1
Matthew Burston
Perth Wildcats
(AUS-1)
1
Albert Butts
Levallois SCB
(FRA-2)
1
Mathew Campbell
Illawarra Hawks
(AUS-1)
5
Thierry Cardin
Levallois SCB
(FRA-2)
1
Joseph Cargol
Licor 43
(SPA-1)
1
Luke Carnegie
Sydney Kings
(AUS-1)
2
Ben Castle
Brisbane Bullets
(AUS-1)
1
Bobby Cattage
Evreux
(FRA-2)
1
Greg Cavener
Nancy
(FRA-2)
1
Stephane Chiarradia
Spacer's de Toulouse
(FRA-2)
1
Randolph Childress
Sydney Kings
(AUS-1)
1
Christian Cleante
Berck Rang du Fliers
(FRA-2)
1
Jose Luis Collins
RCD Español
(SPA-1)
2
David Cooper
Brisbane Bullets
(AUS-1)
3
Lanard Copeland
Melbourne United
(AUS-1)
2
Ronald Cornelius
Sceaux
(FRA-2)
1
Joaquin Costa
Licor 43
(SPA-1)
2
Tony Costner
Dreamland Gran Canaria
(SPA-1)
2
Philippe Courbon
Salon
(FRA-2)
1
Leslie Craft
Dreamland Gran Canaria
(SPA-1)
1
Peter Crawford
Townsville Crocodiles
(AUS-1)
4
Jordi Creus
BAXI Manresa
(SPA-1)
2
Ron Crevier
Salon
(FRA-2)
1
Agustin Cuesta
Licor 43
(SPA-1)
2
Geordie Cullen
Illawarra Hawks
(AUS-1)
2
Brad Davidson
Townsville Crocodiles
(AUS-1)
Cairns Taipans
(AUS-1)
5
Mark Davis
Adelaide 36ers
(AUS-1)
3
Joe Dawson
Evreux
(FRA-2)
1
Bobby Deaton
Berck Rang du Fliers
(FRA-2)
1
Axel Dench
Illawarra Hawks
(AUS-1)
5
Philippe Desgoutes
Levallois SCB
(FRA-2)
1
Cheikh Yaha Dia
Sydney Spirit
(AUS-1)
2
Jose Antonio Diaz
Rio Breogan
(SPA-1)
2
Jose Luis Diaz
C.B. Zaragoza
(SPA-1)
2
Mark Dickel
Victoria Giants
(AUS-1)
2
Timothy Dillon
Licor 43
(SPA-1)
2
Mamadou Diop
Dijon
(FRA-2)
1
Luke Doherty
Illawarra Hawks
(AUS-1)
3
Frederic Domon
Nancy
(FRA-2)
1
John Douglas
Reims
(FRA-2)
1
Frank Drmic
Sydney Kings
(AUS-1)
3
Simon Dwight
Sydney Spirit
(AUS-1)
3
Craig Dykema
Cajamadrid
(SPA-1)
1
Daniel Egan
Melbourne United
(AUS-1)
Brisbane Bullets
(AUS-1)
3
Yves Ehret
Voiron
(FRA-2)
1
Hubert Eito
Cognac
(FRA-2)
1
Jean-Francois Evert
Reims
(FRA-2)
1
Willie Farley
Sydney Spirit
(AUS-1)
1
Aaron Fearne
Cairns Taipans
(AUS-1)
3
Rob Feaster
Perth Wildcats
(AUS-1)
1
Mark Ferguson
Townsville Crocodiles
(AUS-1)
2
Juan Manuel Fermosel
Cajamadrid
(SPA-1)
1
Jesus Fernandez
Rio Breogan
(SPA-1)
1
Jose Maria Fernandez
Cajamadrid
(SPA-1)
1
Scott Fisher
Perth Wildcats
(AUS-1)
3
Eric Fleury
Evreux
(FRA-2)
1
Didier Fontaine
Levallois SCB
(FRA-2)
1
Jean-Marc Forria
Spacer's de Toulouse
(FRA-2)
1
Rolando Frazer
BAXI Manresa
(SPA-1)
2
Jordi Freixanet
Licor 43
(SPA-1)
2
Antonio Garcia
Rio Breogan
(SPA-1)
1
Kenny Garrett
Roche-St Etienne
(FRA-2)
1
Juan Francisco Garrido
Rio Breogan
(SPA-1)
2
Matt Garrison
Illawarra Hawks
(AUS-1)
5
Andrew Gaze
Melbourne United
(AUS-1)
2
Stephane Gazzetta
Evreux
(FRA-2)
1
Larry Gibson
Levitec Huesca
(SPA-1)
1
Warrick Giddey
Melbourne United
(AUS-1)
1
Eric Girard
Salon
(FRA-2)
1
Willie Glass
Levallois SCB
(FRA-2)
1
Billy Goodwin
Roche-St Etienne
(FRA-2)
1
Andrew Goodwin
Townsville Crocodiles
(AUS-1)
4
Christophe Gorak
Nancy
(FRA-2)
1
Aaron Grabau
Cairns Taipans
(AUS-1)
5
Ricky Grace
Perth Wildcats
(AUS-1)
2
Jordi Grau
Licor 43
(SPA-1)
1
Cortez Groves
Illawarra Hawks
(AUS-1)
2
Brendan Grugan
Sydney Kings
(AUS-1)
1
Granger Hall
Real Valladolid
(SPA-1)
1
Phil Handy
Melbourne United
(AUS-1)
1
James Harvey
Perth Wildcats
(AUS-1)
3
Shane Heal
Sydney Kings
(AUS-1)
3
Wade Helliwell
Brisbane Bullets
(AUS-1)
4
Bertrand Hergott
Dijon
(FRA-2)
1
Roque Hernandez
Dreamland Gran Canaria
(SPA-1)
1
Jean-Louis Hersin
Reims
(FRA-2)
1
Russell Hinder
Sydney Spirit
(AUS-1)
1
David Hinton
Townsville Crocodiles
(AUS-1)
Sydney Spirit
(AUS-1)
3
Stephen Hoare
Melbourne United
(AUS-1)
2
Art Housey
Joventut Badalona
(SPA-1)
2
Jean-Luc Hribersek
Roche-St Etienne
(FRA-2)
1
Albert Illa
RCD Español
(SPA-1)
2
Daniel Jacquemot
Vichy-Clermont
(FRA-2)
1
Khari Jaxon
Brisbane Bullets
(AUS-1)
1
Brett Jefferies
Melbourne United
(AUS-1)
2
Andres Jimenez
Joventut Badalona
(SPA-1)
2
Rafael Jofresa
Joventut Badalona
(SPA-1)
2
Archie Johnson
Reims
(FRA-2)
1
Terry Johnson
Sydney Kings
(AUS-1)
1
Willie Jones
Dreamland Gran Canaria
(SPA-1)
3
Jean-Luc Joulaud
Voiron
(FRA-2)
1
Benkali Kaba
Reims
(FRA-2)
1
Jean-Louis Kali
Roche-St Etienne
(FRA-2)
1
Naby Keita
Berck Rang du Fliers
(FRA-2)
1
Mike Kelly
Townsville Crocodiles
(AUS-1)
4
Simon Kerle
Brisbane Bullets
(AUS-1)
3
Winfred King
Rio Breogan
(SPA-1)
2
Michael Kingma
Sydney Kings
(AUS-1)
3
Andro Knego
Cajamadrid
(SPA-1)
1
Ben Knight
Cairns Taipans
(AUS-1)
5
Regis Kopp
Levallois SCB
(FRA-2)
1
Nenad Kovacevic
Evreux
(FRA-2)
1
Grant Kruger
Illawarra Hawks
(AUS-1)
3
Xavier Kulinicz
Nancy
(FRA-2)
1
Tim Labka
Illawarra Hawks
(AUS-1)
1
Philippe Laperche
Nancy
(FRA-2)
1
Andrew Lattimer
Brisbane Bullets
(AUS-1)
1
Eric Lecerf
Sceaux
(FRA-2)
1
Yvon Leo
Evreux
(FRA-2)
1
Miguel Angel Lete
RCD Español
(SPA-1)
2
Christophe Lion
Nancy
(FRA-2)
1
Jose Luis Llorente
C.B. Zaragoza
(SPA-1)
2
Jean-Michel Loaso
Berck Rang du Fliers
(FRA-2)
1
David Loboja
Sydney Kings
(AUS-1)
2
Leroy Loggins
Brisbane Bullets
(AUS-1)
2
Juan Carlos Lopez
Levitec Huesca
(SPA-1)
1
Anthony Lopez
Voiron
(FRA-2)
1
Joaquin Ruiz Lorente
C.B. Zaragoza
(SPA-1)
1
Al Lorenzen
Voiron
(FRA-2)
1
Damon Lowery
Illawarra Hawks
(AUS-1)
5
Samuel Mackinnon
Sydney Spirit
(AUS-1)
Townsville Crocodiles
(AUS-1)
2
Brett Maher
Adelaide 36ers
(AUS-1)
3
Adrian Majstrovich
Brisbane Bullets
(AUS-1)
1
Paul Maley
Adelaide 36ers
(AUS-1)
1
Brendan Mann
Brisbane Bullets
(AUS-1)
1
Thierry Marcilly
Dijon
(FRA-2)
1
Jose Maria Margall
Joventut Badalona
(SPA-1)
2
Angel Marsal
BAXI Manresa
(SPA-1)
2
Pascal Masse
Roche-St Etienne
(FRA-2)
1
Roland Mateu
Vichy-Clermont
(FRA-2)
1
Clyde Mayes
BAXI Manresa
(SPA-1)
2
Madicke Mbaye
Berck Rang du Fliers
(FRA-2)
1
Benjamin McDonald
Levitec Huesca
(SPA-1)
1
Darryl McDonald
Victoria Giants
(AUS-1)
3
Scott McGregor
Sydney Spirit
(AUS-1)
3
Darnell Mee
Adelaide 36ers
(AUS-1)
Cairns Taipans
(AUS-1)
5
Ben Melmeth
Sydney Kings
(AUS-1)
2
Philippe Mestre
Vichy-Clermont
(FRA-2)
1
Patrick Met
Evreux
(FRA-2)
1
Dewey Michaels
Cairns Taipans
(AUS-1)
1
Patrick Millavet
Sceaux
(FRA-2)
1
Nik Mirich
Cairns Taipans
(AUS-1)
2
Carl Mitchell
Dijon
(FRA-2)
1
Franck Mondon
Cognac
(FRA-2)
1
Jose Antonio Montero
Joventut Badalona
(SPA-1)
2
Derek Moore
Sydney Kings
(AUS-1)
3
Andre Moore
Cairns Taipans
(AUS-1)
3
Jorge Morales
Dreamland Gran Canaria
(SPA-1)
3
Neil Mottram
Perth Wildcats
(AUS-1)
3
Olivier Mouchel
Levallois SCB
(FRA-2)
1
Richard Mudd
Berck Rang du Fliers
(FRA-2)
1
Andrew Murdock
Townsville Crocodiles
(AUS-1)
Brisbane Bullets
(AUS-1)
2
Cheikhou N'diaye
Dijon
(FRA-2)
1
Mark Nash
Adelaide 36ers
(AUS-1)
3
Mathew Nielsen
Sydney Kings
(AUS-1)
3
Chris Novak
Townsville Crocodiles
(AUS-1)
3
Ernest Nzigamasabo
Sydney Kings
(AUS-1)
1
Kane Oakley
Cairns Taipans
(AUS-1)
2
Ramon Oliver
Levitec Huesca
(SPA-1)
1
Carmie Olowoyo
Perth Wildcats
(AUS-1)
1
Patrick Onimus
Levallois SCB
(FRA-2)
1
Juan Antonio Orenga
Cajamadrid
(SPA-1)
1
Daniel Owen
Sceaux
(FRA-2)
1
Joan Pages
Levitec Huesca
(SPA-1)
1
Jose Palacios
BAXI Manresa
(SPA-1)
2
Pascal Pariset
Spacer's de Toulouse
(FRA-2)
1
Kenny Payne
Cairns Taipans
(AUS-1)
1
Jamie Pearlman
Cairns Taipans
(AUS-1)
3
David Pennisi
Townsville Crocodiles
(AUS-1)
2
Ben Pepper
Illawarra Hawks
(AUS-1)
Victoria Giants
(AUS-1)
3
Joan Pera
RCD Español
(SPA-1)
1
Bernardino Perez
Dreamland Gran Canaria
(SPA-1)
3
Olivier Perrin
Reims
(FRA-2)
1
Mike Phillips
RCD Español
(SPA-1)
1
Pascal Pierotti
Roche-St Etienne
(FRA-2)
1
Troy Pilon
Brisbane Bullets
(AUS-1)
1
Manuel Pina
BAXI Manresa
(SPA-1)
2
Fred Piper
Cognac
(FRA-2)
1
David Pope
Nancy
(FRA-2)
1
Miguel Angel Pou
Licor 43
(SPA-1)
2
Stephane Primavera
Voiron
(FRA-2)
1
Samuel Puente
Real Valladolid
(SPA-1)
1
Jordi Puig
Levitec Huesca
(SPA-1)
1
Federico Ramiro
Cajamadrid
(SPA-1)
1
Tony Rampton
Cairns Taipans
(AUS-1)
4
Lionel Ranson
Spacer's de Toulouse
(FRA-2)
1
Emmanuel Raynaud
Spacer's de Toulouse
(FRA-2)
1
Paul Rees
Adelaide 36ers
(AUS-1)
3
Pat Reidy
Townsville Crocodiles
(AUS-1)
4
Vince Reynolds
Dijon
(FRA-2)
1
Andrew Rice
Townsville Crocodiles
(AUS-1)
1
Lionel Rigo
Salon
(FRA-2)
1
Claude Riley
C.B. Zaragoza
(SPA-1)
2
Kane Riley-Henderson
Illawarra Hawks
(AUS-1)
2
John Rillie
Sydney Spirit
(AUS-1)
3
Stephane Risacher
Vichy-Clermont
(FRA-2)
1
Bruno Rodriguez
Voiron
(FRA-2)
1
Paul Rogers
Perth Wildcats
(AUS-1)
2
Tony Ronaldson
Victoria Giants
(AUS-1)
Perth Wildcats
(AUS-1)
4
Robert Rose
Townsville Crocodiles
(AUS-1)
4
Stephane Roy
Nancy
(FRA-2)
1
Cecil Rucker
Vichy-Clermont
(FRA-2)
1
Derek Rucker
Sydney Spirit
(AUS-1)
3
Randy Rutherford
Brisbane Bullets
(AUS-1)
3
Damien Ryan
Brisbane Bullets
(AUS-1)
1
Eduardo Sabater
BAXI Manresa
(SPA-1)
1
Antonio Sacedo
Rio Breogan
(SPA-1)
2
Franck Salles
Sceaux
(FRA-2)
1
Joaquin Salvo
Real Valladolid
(SPA-1)
1
Herminio San Epifanio
RCD Español
(SPA-1)
2
Angel Manuel Sanchez
Rio Breogan
(SPA-1)
2
Rupert Sapwell
Adelaide 36ers
(AUS-1)
Cairns Taipans
(AUS-1)
5
Bernard Sauty
Cognac
(FRA-2)
1
Glen Saville
Illawarra Hawks
(AUS-1)
5
Philippe Scholastique
Sceaux
(FRA-2)
1
Jason Sedlock
Melbourne United
(AUS-1)
1
Laurent Senechal
Reims
(FRA-2)
1
Matthew Shanahan
Illawarra Hawks
(AUS-1)
3
Bradley Sheridan
Victoria Giants
(AUS-1)
3
Robert Sibley
Brisbane Bullets
(AUS-1)
1
Glen Siegle
Victoria Giants
(AUS-1)
Brisbane Bullets
(AUS-1)
4
Ernie Signars
Reims
(FRA-2)
1
Wilson Simon
Real Valladolid
(SPA-1)
1
George Singleton
Real Valladolid
(SPA-1)
1
Vernon Smith
RCD Español
(SPA-1)
2
Robert Smith
Vichy-Clermont
(FRA-2)
1
David Smith
Melbourne United
(AUS-1)
2
James Smith
Sydney Kings
(AUS-1)
3
Jason Smith
Victoria Giants
(AUS-1)
3
Blair Smith
Sydney Spirit
(AUS-1)
2
Darren Smith
Victoria Giants
(AUS-1)
2
Mike Spears
Perth Wildcats
(AUS-1)
1
Marcelous Starks
Licor 43
(SPA-1)
2
Greg Stewart
Joventut Badalona
(SPA-1)
2
Anthony Stewart
Cairns Taipans
(AUS-1)
5
David Stiff
Adelaide 36ers
(AUS-1)
1
Jose Luis Subias
Dreamland Gran Canaria
(SPA-1)
3
Jean-Claude Sylva
Nancy
(FRA-2)
1
John Szigeti
Brisbane Bullets
(AUS-1)
2
Paz Talan
Dreamland Gran Canaria
(SPA-1)
1
Modou Tall
Salon
(FRA-2)
1
Miguel Tarin
BAXI Manresa
(SPA-1)
1
Terry Tarpey
Roche-St Etienne
(FRA-2)
1
Patrick Taylor
Dijon
(FRA-2)
1
Nathan Taylor
Melbourne United
(AUS-1)
1
Melvin Thomas
Illawarra Hawks
(AUS-1)
3
Charles Thomas
Illawarra Hawks
(AUS-1)
3
Calvin Thompson
Salon
(FRA-2)
1
Ben Thompson
Perth Wildcats
(AUS-1)
4
Marcus Timmons
Perth Wildcats
(AUS-1)
3
Julio Torres
Real Valladolid
(SPA-1)
1
Moussa Toure
Vichy-Clermont
(FRA-2)
1
Aaron Trahair
Cairns Taipans
(AUS-1)
3
Antonio Tramullas
RCD Español
(SPA-1)
2
Blake Truslove
Adelaide 36ers
(AUS-1)
2
Wayne Turner
Townsville Crocodiles
(AUS-1)
1
Pero Vasiljevic
Victoria Giants
(AUS-1)
2
Gilles Vechambre
Berck Rang du Fliers
(FRA-2)
1
Francisco Velasco
Levitec Huesca
(SPA-1)
1
Laurent Vigneron
Nancy
(FRA-2)
1
Jordi Villacampa
Joventut Badalona
(SPA-1)
2
Yannick Villeneuve
Levallois SCB
(FRA-2)
1
Andrew Vlahov
Perth Wildcats
(AUS-1)
3
Jose Waitman
Spacer's de Toulouse
(FRA-2)
1
Huw Wardrope
Sydney Spirit
(AUS-1)
1
Jayson Wells
Cairns Taipans
(AUS-1)
2
Wally West
Sceaux
(FRA-2)
1
Brett Wheeler
Victoria Giants
(AUS-1)
Perth Wildcats
(AUS-1)
4
Michael Wheeler
Brisbane Bullets
(AUS-1)
2
Nicky White
Roche-St Etienne
(FRA-2)
1
Dujuan Wiley
Townsville Crocodiles
(AUS-1)
1
Jeff Wilkins
Voiron
(FRA-2)
1
Jason Williams
Adelaide 36ers
(AUS-1)
3
Jean-Pierre Wiltz
Salon
(FRA-2)
1
Cliff Windham
Cognac
(FRA-2)
1
James Wright
Rio Breogan
(SPA-1)
2
Marcus Wright
Victoria Giants
(AUS-1)
1
Patrick Zamour
Cognac
(FRA-2)
1
Francisco Zapata
C.B. Zaragoza
(SPA-1)
2
Matt Zauner
Brisbane Bullets
(AUS-1)
2