All Leagues
NBA
WNBA
Olympic games
NCAA
Euro League
Australia NBL
China CBA
Japan B1 League
Liga Endesa
Betclic Elite
Log in
Sign up
EN
EN
FR
ES
IT
Find a player / a team
Bulgaria
Bulgaria - NBL
Teams
Chernomorets Burgas
Simeon Rusinov
Simeon
Rusinov
Opponents
Jul 29, 1999 (24 years old)
Bulgarian
1m96 / 6-5
SF
Profile
Games
Totals
Splits
Records
Teammates
Opponents
Embed
Embed this player
×
Add this player to your website by copying the code below
<script src="https://widgets.proballers.com/dist/player-player-unit-widget-v1.0.js"></script><script>window.addEventListener("load", (event) => { PbPlayerPlayerUnitWidget.render() })</script><div class="proballers-widget" data-proballers-player-id="174156" data-proballers-locale="en" data-proballers-base-url="https://widgets.proballers.com"><a href="https://www.proballers.com/" target="_blank" rel="noreferrer">See stats on Proballers</a></div>
Simeon Rusinov has faced 255 opponents throughout his career
Player
Team(s)
Games
Georgi Adirkov
Rilski Sportist
(BUL-1)
2
Tajuan Agee
Balkan
(BUL-1)
2
Plamen Aleksiev
Cherno More Ticha
(BUL-1)
4
Stavian Allen
Tundja Yambol
(BUL-1)
1
Richard Amardi
Levski Lukoil
(BUL-1)
1
Atanas Anguelov
Vidabasket
(BUL-2)
1
Willie Atwood
Tundja Yambol
(BUL-1)
2
Vladiyan Avramov
Athletic Sofia
(BUL-2)
1
Bozhidar Avramov
Balkan
(BUL-1)
Cherno More Ticha
(BUL-1)
4
Vasil Bachev
Academic Plovdiv
(BUL-1)
5
Hristo Bachkov
Rilski Sportist
(BUL-1)
1
Darko Balaban
Balkan
(BUL-1)
2
Adrian Belishki
Rilski Sportlist 2
(BUL-2)
2
Casey Benson
Balkan
(BUL-1)
1
Keith Benson
Levski Lukoil
(BUL-1)
1
Jonas Bergstedt
Rilski Sportist
(BUL-1)
3
Kaleb Bishop
Beroe
(BUL-1)
1
Cedrick Bowen
Academic Plovdiv
(BUL-1)
1
Boyan Boyanov
Rilski Sportlist 2
(BUL-2)
4
Mario Boyanov
Academic Plovdiv
(BUL-1)
1
Georgi Boyanov
Cherno More Ticha
(BUL-1)
1
Jordan Bozov
Rilski Sportist
(BUL-1)
3
Tyrone Brazelton
Levski Lukoil
(BUL-1)
2
Brandon Brown
Rilski Sportist
(BUL-1)
6
Shaq Calhoun
Tundja Yambol
(BUL-1)
1
Jordan Callahan
Balkan
(BUL-1)
2
Jahii Carson
Academic Plovdiv
(BUL-1 PO)
2
Nico Carvacho
Rilski Sportist
(BUL-1)
3
Siyani Chambers
Balkan
(BUL-1)
1
Kwan Cheatham
Levski Lukoil
(BUL-1)
1
Tsvetomir Chernokozhev
Academic Sofia
(BUL-2)
Academic Sofia 2
(BUL-2)
7
Milen Cholakov
Shumen
(BUL-2)
2
Milos Cojbasic
Tundja Yambol
(BUL-1)
Cherno More Ticha
(BUL-1)
2
Stephen Croone
Tundja Yambol
(BUL-1)
1
Georgi Damyanov
Academic Sofia 2
(BUL-2)
Academic Sofia
(BUL-2)
6
Aleksandar Delev
Shumen
(BUL-2)
2
Anton Dikov
Shumen
(BUL-2)
2
Krasimir Dimitrov
Academic Sofia
(BUL-2)
Academic Sofia 2
(BUL-2)
3
Lachezar Dimitrov
Academic Sofia 2
(BUL-2)
Academic Sofia
(BUL-1)
Cherno More Ticha
(BUL-1)
8
Aleksandar Dimitrov
Athletic Sofia
(BUL-2)
1
Teodor Dimitrov
Shumen
(BUL-2)
2
Dimitar Dimitrov
Balkan
(BUL-1)
4
Emil Dimov
Chernomorets Burgas
(BUL-2)
2
Milen Dudev
Rilski Sportist
(BUL-1)
2
Filip Emilov
Academic Sofia
(BUL-2)
Academic Sofia 2
(BUL-2)
2
James Gavin
Cherno More Ticha
(BUL-1)
2
Jimmy Gavin
Beroe
(BUL-1)
1
Nikolay Gelov
Rilski Sportlist 2
(BUL-2)
4
Martin Georgiev
Balkan 2
(BUL-2)
1
Nikolay Georgiev
UE Varna
(BUL-2)
Cherno More Ticha
(BUL-1)
Rilski Sportist
(BUL-1)
6
Kristiyan Georgiev
Athletic Sofia
(BUL-2)
2
Simeon Georgiev
Shumen
(BUL-2)
2
Stoyan Georgiev
Rilski Sportlist 2
(BUL-2)
2
Zlatin Georgiev
Rilski Sportist
(BUL-1)
6
Veselin Georgiev
Cherno More Ticha
(BUL-1)
5
Desislav Georgiev
Tundja Yambol
(BUL-1)
1
Robert Georgiev
Academic Plovdiv
(BUL-1)
1
Viktor Gluharov
Rilski Sportlist 2
(BUL-2)
1
Nikolay Grozev
Academic Sofia
(BUL-1)
Balkan
(BUL-1)
4
Emilian Grudov
Athletic Sofia
(BUL-2)
2
Aleksandar Gruev
Academic Plovdiv
(BUL-1)
1
Alexander Guenther
Academic Plovdiv
(BUL-1 PO)
2
Tony Gugino
Academic Plovdiv
(BUL-1 PO)
3
Evgeni Hadjirusev
Rilski Sportist
(BUL-1)
2
Lubomir Halkaliev
Athletic Sofia
(BUL-2)
1
Kenny Hall
Balkan
(BUL-1)
1
Martin Hristov
Vidabasket
(BUL-2)
1
Zdravko Hristov
Balkan
(BUL-1)
Balkan 2
(BUL-2)
5
Danail Hristov
Chavdar Troyan
(BUL-2)
2
Venelin Hristov
Academic Plovdiv
(BUL-1)
1
Aleksandar Iliev
Academic Sofia 2
(BUL-2)
Balkan 2
(BUL-2)
5
Evgeni Iliev
Academic Sofia
(BUL-2)
1
Dimitar Iliev
UE Varna
(BUL-2)
2
Rumen Iliev
Chavdar Troyan
(BUL-2)
1
Boyan Iliev
Rilski Sportlist 2
(BUL-2)
Rilski Sportist
(BUL-1)
3
Simeon Iliev
Cherno More Ticha
(BUL-1)
Beroe
(BUL-1)
3
Plamen Iliev
Tundja Yambol
(BUL-1)
1
Kristiyan Ivanov
Balkan 2
(BUL-2)
2
Nikolay Ivanov
Academic Sofia 2
(BUL-2)
Academic Sofia
(BUL-2)
Balkan
(BUL-1)
7
Andrey Ivanov
Academic Sofia 2
(BUL-2)
Academic Sofia
(BUL-1)
Tundja Yambol
(BUL-1)
8
Ivan Ivanov
UE Varna
(BUL-2)
1
Denislav Ivanov
Athletic Sofia
(BUL-2)
2
Stiliyan Ivanov
Tundja Yambol
(BUL-1)
Shumen
(BUL-2)
5
Darin Ivanov
Tundja Yambol
(BUL-1)
3
Evgeni Ivanov
Tundja Yambol
(BUL-1)
2
Pavlin Ivanov
Rilski Sportist
(BUL-1)
2
Ivko Ivkov
Balkan
(BUL-1)
Spartak Pleven
(BUL-1)
5
Derric Jean
Beroe
(BUL-1)
1
Xavier Johnson
Rilski Sportist
(BUL-1)
3
Davonta Jordan
Balkan
(BUL-1)
2
Martin Jordanov
Cherno More Ticha
(BUL-1)
3
Koca Jovovic
Cherno More Ticha
(BUL-1)
2
Mihail Kapitanov
Chavdar Troyan
(BUL-2)
2
Deyan Karamfilov
Rilski Sportist
(BUL-1)
Beroe
(BUL-1)
4
Kristiyan Karavidov
Chernomorets Burgas
(BUL-2)
2
Igor Kesar
Rilski Sportist
(BUL-1)
3
Kiril Kifev
Beroe 2
(BUL-2)
1
Ioannis Kikrilis
Academic Plovdiv
(BUL-1)
1
Kiril Kirilov
Shumen
(BUL-2)
1
Nikola Kirilov
Spartak Pleven
(BUL-1)
1
Martin Klimentov
Academic Sofia
(BUL-2)
2
Vasilije Knezevic
Academic Plovdiv
(BUL-1)
2
Daishon Knight
Balkan
(BUL-1)
3
Radoslav Kochev
Balkan 2
(BUL-2)
Spartak Pleven
(BUL-1)
2
Konstantin Koev
Spartak Pleven
(BUL-1)
2
Julian Kolev
Vidabasket
(BUL-2)
1
Radoslav Kolev
Vidabasket
(BUL-2)
1
Kristiyan Kolev
Rilski Sportlist 2
(BUL-2)
2
Delyan Kolev
Chernomorets Burgas
(BUL-2)
2
Todor Kolev
Chavdar Troyan
(BUL-2)
2
Mihail Kombakov
Beroe
(BUL-1)
1
Hristiyan Kondarev
Balkan 2
(BUL-2)
2
Nikola Kostadinov
Chernomorets Burgas
(BUL-2)
2
Konstantin Kostov
Beroe 2
(BUL-2)
1
Ventsislav Kostov
Academic Sofia
(BUL-2)
1
Chavdar Kostov
Levski Lukoil
(BUL-1)
5
Martin Kotsev
Cherno More Ticha
(BUL-1)
2
Krastan Krastanov
Athletic Sofia
(BUL-2)
Tundja Yambol
(BUL-1)
3
Aleksandar Krastev
UE Varna
(BUL-2)
2
Kristiyan Krastev
UE Varna
(BUL-2)
Cherno More Ticha
(BUL-1)
2
Daniel Kuntorov
Levski Lukoil
(BUL-1)
2
Tsvetomir Kurtev
Cherno More Ticha
(BUL-1)
UE Varna
(BUL-2)
6
Kostadin Lazarov
Academic Sofia 2
(BUL-2)
Academic Sofia
(BUL-2)
Beroe
(BUL-1)
6
Radoslav Lazarov
Balkan 2
(BUL-2)
1
Nikolay Lekov
Shumen
(BUL-2)
Levski Lukoil
(BUL-1)
4
Ivan Lilov
Tundja Yambol
(BUL-1)
Beroe
(BUL-1)
3
Alex Long
Academic Plovdiv
(BUL-1)
1
Daniel Lozanov
Athletic Sofia
(BUL-2)
1
Martin Mandalski
Academic Sofia
(BUL-2)
1
Dimitar Marincheshki
Spartak Pleven
(BUL-1)
4
Nikolay Marinov
UE Varna
(BUL-2)
1
Marin Marinov
Balkan
(BUL-1)
3
Martin Marinov
Spartak Pleven
(BUL-1)
3
Nikolay Marinov
Spartak Pleven
(BUL-1)
4
Pavel Marinov
Beroe
(BUL-1)
1
Aleksandar Matushev
Tundja Yambol
(BUL-1)
2
Eric McGill
Tundja Yambol
(BUL-1)
2
Nikolay Mihaylov
Academic Sofia 2
(BUL-2)
Levski Lukoil
(BUL-1)
Academic Sofia
(BUL-1)
7
Vasil Mihaylov
Rilski Sportist
(BUL-1)
3
Stoyan Milchev
Chernomorets Burgas
(BUL-2)
2
Daniel Milchev
Academic Sofia
(BUL-2)
Academic Sofia 2
(BUL-2)
2
Aleksandar Milov
Academic Sofia
(BUL-1)
Academic Sofia 2
(BUL-2)
3
Vasil Milushev
Rilski Sportlist 2
(BUL-2)
2
Kristiyan Minchev
Chernomorets Burgas
(BUL-2)
1
Georgi Minchev
Shumen
(BUL-2)
1
Jordan Minchev
Levski Lukoil
(BUL-1)
3
Tomislav Minkov
Academic Plovdiv
(BUL-1 PO)
Athletic Sofia
(BUL-2)
5
Kris Minkov
Balkan
(BUL-1)
5
Damyan Minkov
Academic Sofia
(BUL-1)
1
Ivaylo Mirchev
Vidabasket
(BUL-2)
1
Mario Mirchev
Academic Sofia
(BUL-2)
1
Raquan Mitchell
Levski Lukoil
(BUL-1)
1
Borislav Mladenov
Levski Lukoil
(BUL-1)
1
Mihail Moldov
Cherno More Ticha
(BUL-1)
3
Zach Monaghan
Beroe
(BUL-1)
1
Trey Moses
Beroe
(BUL-1)
1
Mario Nachev
Chernomorets Burgas
(BUL-2)
1
Angel Natskin
UE Varna
(BUL-2)
2
Dimitar Naydenov
Chernomorets Burgas
(BUL-2)
1
Nayden Naydenov
Athletic Sofia
(BUL-2)
1
Vasil Naydenov
Chavdar Troyan
(BUL-2)
1
Nikolay St. Nikolov
Academic Plovdiv
(BUL-1 PO)
Academic Sofia
(BUL-1)
Beroe 2
(BUL-2)
6
Teodor Nikolov
Vidabasket
(BUL-2)
1
Pavel Nikolov
Rilski Sportlist 2
(BUL-2)
1
Nikolay Nikolov
Chernomorets Burgas
(BUL-2)
2
Nikola Nikolov
Shumen
(BUL-2)
2
Gerasim Nikolov
Levski Lukoil
(BUL-1)
Spartak Pleven
(BUL-1)
3
Borislav Nikolov
Rilski Sportist
(BUL-1)
1
Kristian Nunov
Vidabasket
(BUL-2)
1
Christian Okolie
Academic Sofia
(BUL-1)
2
Goran Ostojic
Spartak Pleven
(BUL-1)
1
Tsvetoslav Ostrev
Spartak Pleven
(BUL-1)
2
Konstantin Paisiev
Academic Sofia
(BUL-1)
1
Aristidis Papateodoru
Balkan 2
(BUL-2)
2
Alexandar Papazov
Levski Lukoil
(BUL-1)
1
Lyuben Paskov
Spartak Pleven
(BUL-1)
2
Georgi Pavlov
Chavdar Troyan
(BUL-2)
1
Dimitar Pavlov
Chavdar Troyan
(BUL-2)
1
Kamen Penchev
Academic Sofia
(BUL-2)
Academic Sofia 2
(BUL-2)
2
Daniel Penkov
Spartak Pleven
(BUL-1)
1
William Perry
Academic Plovdiv
(BUL-1)
2
Petko Petkov
Academic Sofia
(BUL-2)
2
Denis Petkov
Athletic Sofia
(BUL-2)
1
Ventsislav Petkov
Levski Lukoil
(BUL-1)
4
Stoyan Petkov
Tundja Yambol
(BUL-1)
3
Kaloyan Petrov
Vidabasket
(BUL-2)
1
Daniel Petrov
Rilski Sportlist 2
(BUL-2)
2
Joan Petrov
Chernomorets Burgas
(BUL-2)
2
Iliyan Pishtikov
Balkan
(BUL-1)
1
Aleksandar Podskochiev
UE Varna
(BUL-2)
2
Vasil Popov
Rilski Sportlist 2
(BUL-2)
Rilski Sportist
(BUL-1)
6
Trey Porter
Rilski Sportist
(BUL-1)
3
Austin Price
Beroe
(BUL-1)
1
Martin Radnev
Beroe 2
(BUL-2)
1
Marko Radonjic
Balkan
(BUL-1)
2
Cadarian Raines
Beroe
(BUL-1)
1
Brady Rose
Beroe
(BUL-1)
1
Adriyan Sekulov
Academic Plovdiv
(BUL-1)
5
Mihailo Sekulovic
Balkan
(BUL-1)
3
Viktor Serafimov
Shumen
(BUL-2)
2
Aleks Simeonov
Rilski Sportist
(BUL-1)
Balkan
(BUL-1)
4
Georgi Sirakov
Tundja Yambol
(BUL-1)
1
Stanislav Slaveykov
Athletic Sofia
(BUL-2)
1
Martin Smilkin
Rilski Sportlist 2
(BUL-2)
1
Shakir Smith
Academic Plovdiv
(BUL-1)
2
Jyles Smith
Levski Lukoil
(BUL-1)
1
Martin Sotirov
Academic Plovdiv
(BUL-1)
4
Pavel Spasov
Beroe 2
(BUL-2)
1
Ivan Spirov
Cherno More Ticha
(BUL-1)
1
Iliyan Stavrev
Academic Plovdiv
(BUL-1)
1
Daniel Stefanov
Rilski Sportlist 2
(BUL-2)
4
Plamen Stefanov
Rilski Sportlist 2
(BUL-2)
4
Martin Stefanov
Cherno More Ticha
(BUL-1)
UE Varna
(BUL-2)
7
Borislav Stojanovic
Vidabasket
(BUL-2)
1
Slavi Stoyanchev
Beroe 2
(BUL-2)
1
Kaloyan Stoyanov
Rilski Sportlist 2
(BUL-2)
4
Nikolay Stoyanov
Beroe
(BUL-1)
1
Aleksandar Stoykov
Cherno More Ticha
(BUL-1)
4
Mihail Tanev
Chavdar Troyan
(BUL-2)
2
Danilo Tasic
Levski Lukoil
(BUL-1)
3
Tencho Tenchev
Academic Plovdiv
(BUL-1)
2
Nikolay Titkov
Academic Plovdiv
(BUL-1 PO)
Spartak Pleven
(BUL-1)
Beroe 2
(BUL-2)
6
Denis Titov
Chavdar Troyan
(BUL-2)
1
Ivaylo Todorov
UE Varna
(BUL-2)
2
Todor Todorov
Spartak Pleven
(BUL-1)
4
Obrad Tomic
Academic Plovdiv
(BUL-1)
4
Rostislav Tonchev
Shumen
(BUL-2)
2
Ivaylo Tonev
Beroe
(BUL-1)
1
Konstantin Toshkov
Levski Lukoil
(BUL-1)
3
Lachezar Toshkov
Levski Lukoil
(BUL-1)
1
Stanislav Tsonkov
Balkan
(BUL-1)
1
Stanislav Vaklinov
Beroe
(BUL-1)
2
Nikolay Vangelov
Balkan
(BUL-1)
1
Stanislav Vanguelov
Chernomorets Burgas
(BUL-2)
2
Evgeni Vasilev
Beroe 2
(BUL-2)
Beroe
(BUL-1)
Tundja Yambol
(BUL-1)
3
Rumen Vasilev
Balkan 2
(BUL-2)
Tundja Yambol
(BUL-1)
4
Dimitar Vasilev
Balkan 2
(BUL-2)
1
Miroslav Vasov
Rilski Sportist
(BUL-1)
Rilski Sportlist 2
(BUL-2)
10
Asen Velikov
Levski Lukoil
(BUL-1)
2
Boris Voykov
Beroe 2
(BUL-2)
1
Ivaylo Vuchkov
Chavdar Troyan
(BUL-2)
2
Jere Vucica
Academic Plovdiv
(BUL-1 PO)
3
Petar Vukovic
Tundja Yambol
(BUL-1)
2
Denislav Vutev
Spartak Pleven
(BUL-1)
Balkan
(BUL-1)
3
Anthony Walker
Beroe
(BUL-1)
1
Chris Walker
Rilski Sportist
(BUL-1)
1
Frank Williams
Tundja Yambol
(BUL-1)
1
Ryan Wright
Levski Lukoil
(BUL-1)
5
Aleksandar Yanev
Beroe
(BUL-1)
Cherno More Ticha
(BUL-1)
2
Ivan Yolov
Balkan 2
(BUL-2)
2
Gabriel Yonkov
Chavdar Troyan
(BUL-2)
1
Brandon Young
Levski Lukoil
(BUL-1)
1
Todor Zahariev
Athletic Sofia
(BUL-2)
2
Hristo Zahariev
Levski Lukoil
(BUL-1)
4
Tihomir Zhelev
Rilski Sportist
(BUL-1)
6