All Leagues
NBA
WNBA
Olympic games
NCAA
Euro League
Australia NBL
China CBA
Japan B1 League
Liga Endesa
Betclic Elite
Log in
Sign up
EN
EN
FR
ES
IT
Find a player / a team
Finland
Finland - 1st Division (A)
Teams
Bisons Loimaa
Markus Lammela
Markus
Lammela
Opponents
Mar 19, 1999 (25 years old)
Finnish
1m94 / 6-4
SF
Profile
Games
Totals
Splits
Records
Teammates
Opponents
Embed
Embed this player
×
Add this player to your website by copying the code below
<script src="https://widgets.proballers.com/dist/player-player-unit-widget-v1.0.js"></script><script>window.addEventListener("load", (event) => { PbPlayerPlayerUnitWidget.render() })</script><div class="proballers-widget" data-proballers-player-id="173773" data-proballers-locale="en" data-proballers-base-url="https://widgets.proballers.com"><a href="https://www.proballers.com/" target="_blank" rel="noreferrer">See stats on Proballers</a></div>
Markus Lammela has faced 260 opponents throughout his career
Player
Team(s)
Games
Otto Aalto
Lahti Basketball
(FIN-2)
5
Mikael Aalto
Turun NMKY
(FIN-2)
3
Samatar Abokar
PuHu Juniorit
(FIN-2)
1
Cristian Ahokas
Torpan Pojat
(FIN-2)
1
Aleksanteri Ahola
Lahti Basketball
(FIN-2)
5
Okko Ailio
Munkkiniemen Kisapojat
(FIN-2)
2
Alvar Aladin
Aalto-Basket
(FIN-2)
1
Cihat Altunel
Helsingin NMKY
(FIN-2)
4
Veeti Amegbedzi
Jyvaskylan Weikot
(FIN-2)
Jyvaskyla Academy
(FIN-2)
2
Mustapha Amzil
HBA-Marsky
(FIN-2)
3
Tuomo Antikainen
Munkkiniemen Kisapojat
(FIN-2)
2
Juha Anttila
Karkkila
(FIN-2)
1
Erik Aro
Pyrintö Akatemia A
(FIN-2)
1
Eemeli Asikainen
Helsingin NMKY
(FIN-2)
4
Veeti Auvinen
Raiders Basket
(FIN-2)
1
Robin Avist
Munkkiniemen Kisapojat
(FIN-2)
1
Manuel Barnes
Turun NMKY
(FIN-2)
2
Winslo Barry
Jyvaskylan Weikot
(FIN-2)
1
Dedrick Basile
Oulu Basketball
(FIN-2)
4
Max Besselink
Helsingin NMKY
(FIN-2)
2
Mbye Bittaye
Raholan Pyrkiva
(FIN-2)
2
Jaakko Bjork
Jyvaskyla Academy
(FIN-2)
1
Perttu Blomgren
HBA-Marsky
(FIN-2)
2
Ilkka Blomqvist
Hyvinkaan Ponteva
(FIN-2)
1
Henry Boyd
Jyvaskyla Academy
(FIN-2)
Aanekosken Huima
(FIN-2)
5
Lauri Brederholm
Torpan Pojat
(FIN-2)
1
Chrishon Briggs
Oulu Basketball
(FIN-2)
1
Byron Burnett
Karkkila
(FIN-2)
3
Roi Byman
Lahti Basketball
(FIN-2)
5
D'Von Campbell
Hyvinkaan Ponteva
(FIN-2)
1
Chrysostom Chukwuma
Jyvaskyla Academy
(FIN-2)
4
HL Coleman
Karkkila
(FIN-2)
Torpan Pojat
(FIN-2)
4
Pyry Dementjeff
Pyrintö Akatemia A
(FIN-2)
2
Elias Diaz Suomela
Turun NMKY
(FIN-2)
2
Reggie Dillard
Raiders Basket
(FIN-2)
1
Tuomas Ebeling
Torpan Pojat
(FIN-2)
2
Jyri Eboreime
Helsingin NMKY
(FIN-2)
7
Elias Eerikinharju
Torpan Pojat
(FIN-2)
1
Elmo Erakangas
Munkkiniemen Kisapojat
(FIN-2)
1
Jussi Eskola
Oulu Basketball
(FIN-2)
1
Thomas Exaucia
HBA-Marsky
(FIN-2)
3
Federiko Federiko
Torpan Pojat
(FIN-2)
1
Fedriko Fedriko
PuHu Juniorit
(FIN-2)
1
Tuomas Flinck
Pyrintö Akatemia A
(FIN-2)
1
Olavi Goussev
Aalto-Basket
(FIN-2)
1
Jesper Granlund
Helsingin NMKY
(FIN-2)
3
Bashkim Grepi
Hyvinkaan Ponteva
(FIN-2)
Torpan Pojat
(FIN-2)
2
Nikolas Gustavson
Munkkiniemen Kisapojat
(FIN-2)
2
Vaino Haajanen
Karkkila
(FIN-2)
2
Ville Haapoja
Raholan Pyrkiva
(FIN-2)
Pyrintö Akatemia A
(FIN-2)
3
Aku Haikonen
Forssan Koripojat
(FIN-2)
3
Mohomed Ali Haji
Forssan Koripojat
(FIN-2)
1
Kasperi Hakkinen
Aanekosken Huima
(FIN-2)
1
Filemon Halmesmaki
Munkkiniemen Kisapojat
(FIN-2)
3
Jussi Hamalainen
Raholan Pyrkiva
(FIN-2)
Oulu Basketball
(FIN-2)
2
Eerik Harju
Pyrintö Akatemia A
(FIN-2)
2
Devin Harris
Oulu Basketball
(FIN-2)
2
Akseli Hartikainen
Torpan Pojat
(FIN-2)
1
Matti Hautala
Aalto-Basket
(FIN-2)
1
Vili Hautala
Oulu Basketball
(FIN-2)
4
Danial Hazrati
Turun NMKY
(FIN-2)
1
Tuomas Heikkila
Porvoon Tarmo
(FIN-2)
2
Antti Heinonen
Forssan Koripojat
(FIN-2)
2
Pyry Hinkkanen
Helsingin NMKY
(FIN-2)
3
Darrell Holmes
Oulu Basketball
(FIN-2)
1
Toni Honka
Hyvinkaan Ponteva
(FIN-2)
1
Sami Ikavalko
Lahti Basketball
(FIN-2)
5
Lauri Ikonen
Pyrintö Akatemia A
(FIN-2)
1
Johan Immonen
Kouvot Akatemia
(FIN-2)
2
Otto Jamsen
Aanekosken Huima
(FIN-2)
1
Mikael Jantunen
HBA-Marsky
(FIN-2)
3
Juhani Jokio
Raiders Basket
(FIN-2)
2
Jarred Jones
Lahti Basketball
(FIN-2)
5
Jaakko Juusela
HBA-Marsky
(FIN-2)
3
Olli Kaijansinkko
Kouvot Akatemia
(FIN-2)
2
Oliver Kaisti
Aalto-Basket
(FIN-2)
1
Kalle Kalin
Kouvot Akatemia
(FIN-2)
3
Karri Kallela
Helsingin NMKY
(FIN-2)
6
Enzo Kaminen
Munkkiniemen Kisapojat
(FIN-2)
2
Anton Kankaanpaa
Jyvaskyla Academy
(FIN-2)
4
Onni Kankkunen
Forssan Koripojat
(FIN-2)
3
Aleksi Kantonen
Jyvaskylan Weikot
(FIN-2)
1
Aden Kariuki
Aanekosken Huima
(FIN-2)
1
Niilo Karkkainen
Jyvaskyla Academy
(FIN-2)
2
Oskari Kaseva
Forssan Koripojat
(FIN-2)
1
Markus Kataja
Helsingin NMKY
(FIN-2)
1
Mikael Kauhanen
Helsingin NMKY
(FIN-2)
5
Juuso Kauppinen
Torpan Pojat
(FIN-2)
3
Juho Kauro
Oulu Basketball
(FIN-2)
2
Ilkka Keski-Saari
Raholan Pyrkiva
(FIN-2)
2
Aappo Kilpelainen
Oulu Basketball
(FIN-2)
1
Janne Kinnunen
Karkkila
(FIN-2)
3
Teemu Kinnunen
Raiders Basket
(FIN-2)
1
Eemil Kivi
Hyvinkaan Ponteva
(FIN-2)
1
Elmeri Kivimaki
Karkkila
(FIN-2)
3
Ville Koivisto
Raholan Pyrkiva
(FIN-2)
3
Santtu Koivunen
Aanekosken Huima
(FIN-2)
1
Kalle Koponen
Torpan Pojat
(FIN-2)
1
Aarni Korkiatupa
HBA-Marsky
(FIN-2)
1
Oskari Koskela
Munkkiniemen Kisapojat
(FIN-2)
1
Teemu Koskinen
Helsingin NMKY
(FIN-2)
2
Jasper Koskinen
Pyrintö Akatemia A
(FIN-2)
1
Hannes Koskinen
Lahti Basketball
(FIN-2)
4
Johan Kotavuo
Forssan Koripojat
(FIN-2)
3
Teemu Kristeri
Kouvot Akatemia
(FIN-2)
2
Arttu Kukkonen
Raholan Pyrkiva
(FIN-2)
2
Karli Kursa
Forssan Koripojat
(FIN-2)
1
Tiitus Kuukkanen
Jyvaskyla Academy
(FIN-2)
Jyvaskylan Weikot
(FIN-2)
3
Miki Kuusisto
Torpan Pojat
(FIN-2)
3
Aleksi Kylmala
Turun NMKY
(FIN-2)
Kouvot Akatemia
(FIN-2)
3
Otso Laakkonen
Raiders Basket
(FIN-2)
Porvoon Tarmo
(FIN-2)
3
Sakari Laakso
Helsingin NMKY
(FIN-2)
10
Henri Laakso
Aalto-Basket
(FIN-2)
1
Eemeli Laaksonen
Karkkila
(FIN-2)
1
Elias Lahdensuu
Porvoon Tarmo
(FIN-2)
2
Eetu Lahdetniemi
Munkkiniemen Kisapojat
(FIN-2)
1
Semi Laine
Oulu Basketball
(FIN-2)
1
Tuomas Laine
Torpan Pojat
(FIN-2)
2
Vesa-Pekka Laine
Turun NMKY
(FIN-2)
1
Jesper Laisaari
Raiders Basket
(FIN-2)
1
Mirko Laitinen
Porvoon Tarmo
(FIN-2)
Helsingin NMKY
(FIN-2)
3
Jaakko Lammi
Helsingin NMKY
(FIN-2)
Jyvaskyla Academy
(FIN-2)
8
Eemeli Lampen
Lahti Basketball
(FIN-2)
Raiders Basket
(FIN-2)
7
Cedric Latimer
Torpan Pojat
(FIN-2)
Munkkiniemen Kisapojat
(FIN-2)
2
Santeri Latvala
Turun NMKY
(FIN-2)
2
Joonas Laukkonen
Porvoon Tarmo
(FIN-2)
2
Arttu Lecklin
Karkkila
(FIN-2)
1
Jami Lehti
PuHu Juniorit
(FIN-2)
1
Antti Lehtisaari
Pyrintö Akatemia A
(FIN-2)
1
Eero Lehtonen
Pyrintö Akatemia A
(FIN-2)
Turun NMKY
(FIN-2)
3
Samuli Lehtonen
Kouvot Akatemia
(FIN-2)
2
Janne Lehtoranta
Munkkiniemen Kisapojat
(FIN-2)
2
Toni Lemmetyinen
Jyvaskylan Weikot
(FIN-2)
1
Valtteri Leppanen
Jyvaskyla Academy
(FIN-2)
1
Elias Leskinen
Hyvinkaan Ponteva
(FIN-2)
1
Daniel Lindner
Helsingin NMKY
(FIN-2)
1
Aleksi Liukko
Jyvaskyla Academy
(FIN-2)
HBA-Marsky
(FIN-2)
3
Atte Lohman
Aalto-Basket
(FIN-2)
1
Tomi Lommi
Turun NMKY
(FIN-2)
Kouvot Akatemia
(FIN-2)
2
Tommi Luojus
Pyrintö Akatemia A
(FIN-2)
2
Jere Luoma
Turun NMKY
(FIN-2)
1
Eemi Luukkonen
Lahti Basketball
(FIN-2)
2
Juuso Maenpaa
Kouvot Akatemia
(FIN-2)
1
Vesa Makalainen
Lahti Basketball
(FIN-2)
5
Akseli Makela
Turun NMKY
(FIN-2)
1
Samuli Makela
Helsingin NMKY
(FIN-2)
2
Santeri Makkonen
Torpan Pojat
(FIN-2)
2
Niko Malinen
Turun NMKY
(FIN-2)
1
Santeri Mantynen
Raholan Pyrkiva
(FIN-2)
2
Joel Mantynen
Kouvot Akatemia
(FIN-2)
2
Pyry Marttinen
Munkkiniemen Kisapojat
(FIN-2)
1
Konsta Mastomaki
Forssan Koripojat
(FIN-2)
1
Matti Meldo
Pyrintö Akatemia A
(FIN-2)
3
Alvar Michelsen
Torpan Pojat
(FIN-2)
3
Nikolas Moiseev
Porvoon Tarmo
(FIN-2)
2
Eino Montin
Oulu Basketball
(FIN-2)
3
Brian Moultrie
Oulu Basketball
(FIN-2)
2
Miio Mustonen
Raiders Basket
(FIN-2)
1
Jussi Myllyniemi
Forssan Koripojat
(FIN-2)
1
Leevi Neste
Hyvinkaan Ponteva
(FIN-2)
1
Anssi Niemi
Raholan Pyrkiva
(FIN-2)
3
Artturi Nieminen
Karkkila
(FIN-2)
3
Henrik Niilo-Rama
Kouvot Akatemia
(FIN-2)
1
Mikko Nurmi
Pyrintö Akatemia A
(FIN-2)
1
Vili Nyman
Kouvot Akatemia
(FIN-2)
2
Jukka Ohtonen
Jyvaskylan Weikot
(FIN-2)
1
Samuli Oja
Jyvaskyla Academy
(FIN-2)
3
Tuomas Oksa
Munkkiniemen Kisapojat
(FIN-2)
1
Axel Olin
PuHu Juniorit
(FIN-2)
1
Arttu-Kalle Ormala
Porvoon Tarmo
(FIN-2)
Hyvinkaan Ponteva
(FIN-2)
3
Sampo Paasukene
PuHu Juniorit
(FIN-2)
1
Niko-Pekka Pantsu
Jyvaskylan Weikot
(FIN-2)
1
Kalle Peltonen
Jyvaskyla Academy
(FIN-2)
4
Joonas Pentti
Pyrintö Akatemia A
(FIN-2)
2
Henri Permanto
Kouvot Akatemia
(FIN-2)
2
Aapo Pietilainen
Helsingin NMKY
(FIN-2)
8
Valtteri Pihlajamaki
Pyrintö Akatemia A
(FIN-2)
1
Tomas Pihlajamaki
HBA-Marsky
(FIN-2)
2
Joni Pohjonen
Pyrintö Akatemia A
(FIN-2)
1
Riku Pollanen
PuHu Juniorit
(FIN-2)
1
Timi Puittinen
Jyvaskyla Academy
(FIN-2)
3
Karo Puittinen
Jyvaskyla Academy
(FIN-2)
1
Panu Pursiainen
Munkkiniemen Kisapojat
(FIN-2)
1
Pekka Puustinen
Hyvinkaan Ponteva
(FIN-2)
1
Henry Pwono
Lahti Basketball
(FIN-2)
5
Markus Rajala
Munkkiniemen Kisapojat
(FIN-2)
1
Pena Ranta
Aanekosken Huima
(FIN-2)
1
Pyry Rantanen
Turun NMKY
(FIN-2)
2
Daniel Rantapaju
Turun NMKY
(FIN-2)
1
Kristian Rasinaho
Pyrintö Akatemia A
(FIN-2)
3
Markus Rautasalo
Munkkiniemen Kisapojat
(FIN-2)
3
Aleksi Rikka
Helsingin NMKY
(FIN-2)
1
Tarmo Rista
Raiders Basket
(FIN-2)
2
Roope Ristsoo
Porvoon Tarmo
(FIN-2)
1
Rasmus Roslund
Aalto-Basket
(FIN-2)
1
Eetu Saarelainen
Porvoon Tarmo
(FIN-2)
1
Semi Saari
Raiders Basket
(FIN-2)
2
Jonne Saarinen
Pyrintö Akatemia A
(FIN-2)
3
Eshaq Safi
Forssan Koripojat
(FIN-2)
2
Erik Sajantila
HBA-Marsky
(FIN-2)
3
Miro Salmela
Karkkila
(FIN-2)
3
Sakari Salminen
Helsingin NMKY
(FIN-2)
8
Kalle Salonen
PuHu Juniorit
(FIN-2)
1
Lauri Salovaara
Jyvaskyla Academy
(FIN-2)
Jyvaskylan Weikot
(FIN-2)
5
Markus Santa
Aanekosken Huima
(FIN-2)
1
Janne Sarja
Raholan Pyrkiva
(FIN-2)
3
Toni Savino
Pyrintö Akatemia A
(FIN-2)
2
Artem Shchepkin
Raholan Pyrkiva
(FIN-2)
3
Kaziwa Shiwan
Kouvot Akatemia
(FIN-2)
1
Ilkka Sirola
Torpan Pojat
(FIN-2)
2
Toni Soininen
Oulu Basketball
(FIN-2)
Lahti Basketball
(FIN-2)
3
Sander Stahl
Aalto-Basket
(FIN-2)
1
Glenn Stokes
Jyvaskylan Weikot
(FIN-2)
1
Kevin Straih
Porvoon Tarmo
(FIN-2)
1
James Suber
Kouvot Akatemia
(FIN-2)
1
Sauli Sukanen
Raholan Pyrkiva
(FIN-2)
3
Teemu Suokas
HBA-Marsky
(FIN-2)
3
Matias Suomi
Turun NMKY
(FIN-2)
2
Aapeli Syrjamaki
HBA-Marsky
(FIN-2)
3
Sami Tahvanainen
Helsingin NMKY
(FIN-2)
12
Ville Tahvanainen
HBA-Marsky
(FIN-2)
3
Touko Tainamo
HBA-Marsky
(FIN-2)
Munkkiniemen Kisapojat
(FIN-2)
3
Tuure Takala
Helsingin NMKY
(FIN-2)
12
Tero Takala
Aalto-Basket
(FIN-2)
1
Gilbert Talbot
Forssan Koripojat
(FIN-2)
2
Janne Taskinen
Oulu Basketball
(FIN-2)
3
Vili Taskinen
Oulu Basketball
(FIN-2)
1
Justin Taylor
Raiders Basket
(FIN-2)
2
Tuomas Tenkanen
Aalto-Basket
(FIN-2)
1
Lauri Tiainen
Raholan Pyrkiva
(FIN-2)
3
Joonas Timonen
Munkkiniemen Kisapojat
(FIN-2)
2
Ilmari Toikkanen
Kouvot Akatemia
(FIN-2)
2
Arsene Towa
Helsingin NMKY
(FIN-2)
Torpan Pojat
(FIN-2)
6
Anthony Townes
Oulu Basketball
(FIN-2)
2
Joona Tuomala
Turun NMKY
(FIN-2)
3
Lauri Tuomela
Turun NMKY
(FIN-2)
2
Iiro Tuomi
Helsingin NMKY
(FIN-2)
2
Eepi Tuononen
Raiders Basket
(FIN-2)
2
Jani Tuoriniemi
Aanekosken Huima
(FIN-2)
1
Sakari Turklin
Kouvot Akatemia
(FIN-2)
2
Jarmo Uecker
Aanekosken Huima
(FIN-2)
1
Emil Uotila
Munkkiniemen Kisapojat
(FIN-2)
3
Leandre Uyulu
Porvoon Tarmo
(FIN-2)
2
Luukas Vaara
Lahti Basketball
(FIN-2)
2
Tero Valkama
Forssan Koripojat
(FIN-2)
2
Markus Vallila
Helsingin NMKY
(FIN-2)
7
Jere Valtonen
Aalto-Basket
(FIN-2)
1
Sampo Vekkila
Raholan Pyrkiva
(FIN-2)
1
Daniel Vellamo
PuHu Juniorit
(FIN-2)
1
Oskari Virolainen
Torpan Pojat
(FIN-2)
1
Younas Virtanen
Porvoon Tarmo
(FIN-2)
1
Mikko Visakko
PuHu Juniorit
(FIN-2)
1
Ilkka Vuori
Lahti Basketball
(FIN-2)
2
Atte Vuoristo
Helsingin NMKY
(FIN-2)
1
Calvin Ward
Munkkiniemen Kisapojat
(FIN-2)
1
Ricky Waxlax
Helsingin NMKY
(FIN-2)
3
Erik Waxlax
Helsingin NMKY
(FIN-2)
7
Isaac Williams
Forssan Koripojat
(FIN-2)
2
Tomi Yrjanheikki
Oulu Basketball
(FIN-2)
2
Hengtao Zhu
Oulu Basketball
(FIN-2)
2