Team records for CSKA Moscow

Regular season

Team records for CSKA Moscow

Best efficiency

Cl Eff Season Opponent
1 177 07-08 Lokomotiv Novosybirsk
2 175 06-07 Lokomotiv Novosybirsk
3 162 16-17 Parma
4 159 15-16 CEZ Nymburk
5 156 17-18 Parma
6 154 07-08 Enisey
7 154 18-19 Enea Zastal BC Zielona Góra
8 152 10-11 Dnipro
9 152 15-16 Vita Tbilisi
10 152 06-07 Spartak St.Petersb.

Team records for CSKA Moscow

Most points scored

Cl Pts Season Opponent
1 130 07-08 Lokomotiv Novosybirsk
2 127 06-07 Lokomotiv Novosybirsk
3 119 18-19 Tsmoki-Minsk
4 119 15-16 CEZ Nymburk
5 118 04-05 Univ.-Yugra Surgut
6 116 16-17 Parma
7 116 18-19 Avtodor Saratov
8 115 18-19 Enea Zastal BC Zielona Góra
9 114 19-20 Tsmoki-Minsk
10 113 07-08 Enisey

Team records for CSKA Moscow

Most rebounds

Cl Reb Season Opponent
1 53 10-11 Espoon Honka
2 52 04-05 Univ.-Yugra Surgut
3 51 05-06 Lokomotiv Kuban
4 50 04-05 Lokomotiv Kuban
5 50 10-11 Krasnye Krylia
6 50 06-07 Univ.-Yugra Surgut
7 50 04-05 Spartak St.Petersb.
8 48 05-06 Spartak Primorie
9 47 11-12 Azovmash
10 46 18-19 Khimki Moscow Region

Team records for CSKA Moscow

Most offensive rebounds

Cl Or Season Opponent
1 34 05-06 Lokomotiv Kuban
2 34 04-05 Univ.-Yugra Surgut
3 33 06-07 Univ.-Yugra Surgut
4 33 05-06 Univ.-Yugra Surgut
5 32 06-07 Dynamo Moscow
6 32 05-06 Spartak Primorie
7 32 06-07 Spartak St.Petersb.
8 32 07-08 Lokomotiv Novosybirsk
9 32 04-05 Lokomotiv Novosybirsk
10 31 06-07 Lokomotiv Novosybirsk

Team records for CSKA Moscow

Most defensive rebounds

Cl Dr Season Opponent
1 40 10-11 Espoon Honka
2 38 11-12 Azovmash
3 36 16-17 VEF Riga
4 35 10-11 Krasnye Krylia
5 35 18-19 Khimki Moscow Region
6 35 15-16 Vita Tbilisi
7 34 14-15 LoKoKo Bisons
8 34 15-16 Enisey
9 34 12-13 Lokomotiv Kuban
10 33 10-11 Krasnye Krylia

Team records for CSKA Moscow

Most assists

Cl Ast Season Opponent
1 36 17-18 Parma
2 35 07-08 Lokomotiv Novosybirsk
3 34 14-15 VEF Riga
4 33 06-07 Lokomotiv Novosybirsk
5 33 14-15 CEZ Nymburk
6 33 06-07 Standart Samarskiy region
7 32 15-16 CEZ Nymburk
8 31 20-21 Enisey
9 31 13-14 Neptunas
10 30 16-17 VEF Riga

Team records for CSKA Moscow

Most steals

Cl Stl Season Opponent
1 18 06-07 Lokomotiv Novosybirsk
2 18 14-15 PBC Astana
3 18 09-10 Azovmash
4 16 15-16 LoKoKo Bisons
5 16 09-10 Spartak St.Petersb.
6 16 17-18 Parma
7 16 15-16 Krasny Oktyabr
8 15 13-14 Neptunas
9 15 10-11 Enisey
10 15 05-06 Spartak Primorie

Team records for CSKA Moscow

Most blocks

Cl Blk Season Opponent
1 16 15-16 Vita Tbilisi
2 10 11-12 Azovmash
3 10 11-12 UNICS Kazan
4 9 18-19 Khimki Moscow Region
5 9 11-12 Lokomotiv Kuban
6 9 10-11 Espoon Honka
7 9 11-12 Zenit St. Petersburg
8 8 20-21 Lokomotiv Kuban
9 8 07-08 Univ.-Yugra Surgut
10 8 09-10 UNICS Kazan

Team records for CSKA Moscow

Most turnovers

Cl To Season Opponent
1 21 15-16 Avtodor Saratov
2 20 11-12 Spartak Primorie
3 19 10-11 Dynamo Moscow
4 19 18-19 Khimki Moscow Region
5 19 12-13 Krasnye Krylia
6 19 12-13 VEF Riga
7 19 12-13 Krasnye Krylia
8 19 16-17 PBC Astana
9 19 15-16 Lokomotiv Kuban
10 19 17-18 Kalev/Cramo

Team records for CSKA Moscow

Most 2 pts shot made

Cl 2pm Season Opponent
1 37 07-08 Lokomotiv Novosybirsk
2 36 10-11 Dnipro
3 36 13-14 Neptunas
4 36 06-07 Standart Samarskiy region
5 36 13-14 Krasny Oktyabr
6 35 06-07 Lokomotiv Novosybirsk
7 34 11-12 Spartak Primorie
8 34 04-05 Univ.-Yugra Surgut
9 34 04-05 Univ.-Yugra Surgut
10 33 14-15 Enisey

Team records for CSKA Moscow

Most 2 pts shot attempted

Cl 2pa Season Opponent
1 62 06-07 Lokomotiv Novosybirsk
2 60 04-05 Lokomotiv Kuban
3 60 04-05 Univ.-Yugra Surgut
4 58 11-12 Enisey
5 57 11-12 Spartak Primorie
6 55 04-05 Euras Ekaterinburg
7 54 17-18 Enisey
8 54 04-05 Univ.-Yugra Surgut
9 54 13-14 Krasny Oktyabr
10 53 14-15 Krasny Oktyabr

Team records for CSKA Moscow

Most 3 pts shot made

Cl 3pm Season Opponent
1 18 19-20 Tsmoki-Minsk
2 17 19-20 Enea Zastal BC Zielona Góra
3 17 17-18 Avtodor Saratov
4 17 20-21 Avtodor Saratov
5 16 15-16 Avtodor Saratov
6 16 15-16 PBC Astana
7 16 20-21 Enea Zastal BC Zielona Góra
8 16 18-19 Zenit St. Petersburg
9 15 16-17 UNICS Kazan
10 15 20-21 Enisey

Team records for CSKA Moscow

Most 3 pts shot attempted

Cl 3pa Season Opponent
1 40 09-10 Dynamo Moscow
2 36 20-21 Enisey
3 36 17-18 Kalev/Cramo
4 34 19-20 Enea Zastal BC Zielona Góra
5 34 16-17 Avtodor Saratov
6 34 20-21 Avtodor Saratov
7 33 19-20 Tsmoki-Minsk
8 33 15-16 Avtodor Saratov
9 33 19-20 Zenit St. Petersburg
10 33 09-10 Khimki Moscow Region

Team records for CSKA Moscow

Most free throws made

Cl Ftm Season Opponent
1 39 18-19 Nizhny Novgorod
2 39 18-19 Avtodor Saratov
3 38 16-17 Avtodor Saratov
4 38 16-17 Parma
5 35 15-16 Nizhny Novgorod
6 35 18-19 Nizhny Novgorod
7 34 15-16 Zenit St. Petersburg
8 34 18-19 Kalev/Cramo
9 34 04-05 Ural-Great Perm
10 33 10-11 Nizhny Novgorod

Team records for CSKA Moscow

Most free throws attempted

Cl Fta Season Opponent
1 46 18-19 Nizhny Novgorod
2 45 15-16 Nizhny Novgorod
3 45 16-17 Avtodor Saratov
4 45 05-06 Spartak Primorie
5 44 18-19 Avtodor Saratov
6 44 10-11 Enisey
7 43 17-18 VEF Riga
8 43 04-05 Krasnye Krylia
9 42 04-05 Spartak St.Petersb.
10 42 04-05 Dynamo Moscow

Team records for CSKA Moscow

Best field goals accuracy

Cl Total Made Attempted Season Opponent
1 75.00% 33 44 12-13 Spartak St.Petersb.
2 72.34% 34 47 18-19 Tsmoki-Minsk
3 71.93% 41 57 16-17 Parma
4 70.91% 39 55 17-18 Parma
5 69.09% 38 55 14-15 Zenit St. Petersburg
6 67.92% 36 53 07-08 Univ.-Yugra Surgut
7 67.65% 46 68 10-11 Dnipro
8 64.41% 38 59 14-15 Tsmoki-Minsk
9 63.79% 37 58 18-19 Parma
10 63.64% 35 55 10-11 Khimki Moscow Region

Team records for CSKA Moscow

Best 3 pts field goals accuracy

Cl 3points Made Attempted Season Opponent
1 75.00% 9 12 07-08 UNICS Kazan
2 72.73% 8 11 12-13 Spartak St.Petersb.
3 70.00% 7 10 15-16 Zenit St. Petersburg
4 65.22% 15 23 18-19 Tsmoki-Minsk
5 62.50% 15 24 16-17 UNICS Kazan
6 62.50% 15 24 14-15 CEZ Nymburk
7 61.90% 13 21 14-15 VEF Riga
8 61.11% 11 18 06-07 Spartak St.Petersb.
9 61.11% 11 18 09-10 Zalgiris
10 61.11% 11 18 16-17 Parma

Team records for CSKA Moscow

Best free throw accuracy

Cl Ft Made Attempted Season Opponent
1 96.15% 25 26 20-21 Kalev/Cramo
2 95.83% 23 24 16-17 Parma
3 95.24% 20 21 19-20 Kalev/Cramo
4 95.24% 20 21 18-19 UNICS Kazan
5 95.00% 19 20 04-05 Lokomotiv Novosybirsk
6 95.00% 19 20 20-21 Enea Zastal BC Zielona Góra
7 94.44% 17 18 16-17 PBC Astana
8 92.31% 12 13 10-11 Tsmoki-Minsk
9 92.31% 12 13 09-10 Khimki Moscow Region
10 92.31% 12 13 10-11 Tsmoki-Minsk