All Leagues
NBA
Olympic games
NCAA
Euro League
Australia NBL
China CBA
Japan B1 League
Liga Endesa
Betclic Elite
EN
EN
FR
ES
IT
Find a player / a team
Argentina
Argentina - Liga A
Argentina - Liga A
Schedule
Home league
Player list
Team list
Schedule
Standings
Leaders
Records
2011-2012 Season
2023-2024 Season
2022-2023 Season
2021-2022 Season
2020-2021 Season
2019-2020 Season
2018-2019 Season
2017-2018 Season
2016-2017 Season
2015-2016 Season
2014-2015 Season
2013-2014 Season
2012-2013 Season
2011-2012 Season
2010-2011 Season
2009-2010 Season
2008-2009 Season
2006-2007 Season
2005-2006 Season
Argentina - Liga A basketball (ARG-1)
Schedule for 2011-2012 season
Date
Time (CET)
Home
Away
Result
Nov 16, 2011
7:00 PM
La Union de Formosa
Quimsa
74-68
Nov 17, 2011
7:00 PM
Atenas Cordoba
Bahia Basket
80-89
Nov 18, 2011
7:00 PM
Quilmes
Sionista
77-81
Nov 18, 2011
7:00 PM
Boca Juniors
9 de Julio
80-60
Nov 18, 2011
7:00 PM
Regatas Corrientes
Quimsa
65-72
Nov 18, 2011
7:00 PM
Lanus
San Martin Corrientes
79-70
Nov 18, 2011
7:00 PM
Gimnasia Indalo
Obras
85-88
Nov 18, 2011
7:00 PM
Olimpico LB
Penarol Mar de Plata
83-52
Nov 18, 2011
7:00 PM
La Union de Formosa
Deportivo Libertad Sunchales
68-80
Nov 20, 2011
7:00 PM
Quilmes
San Martin Corrientes
86-76
Nov 20, 2011
7:00 PM
Boca Juniors
Obras
58-102
Nov 20, 2011
7:00 PM
Atenas Cordoba
Penarol Mar de Plata
59-75
Nov 20, 2011
7:00 PM
Regatas Corrientes
Deportivo Libertad Sunchales
80-77
Nov 20, 2011
7:00 PM
Lanus
Sionista
70-74
Nov 20, 2011
7:00 PM
Gimnasia Indalo
9 de Julio
96-83
Dec 2, 2011
7:00 PM
Bahia Basket
Regatas Corrientes
90-82
Dec 2, 2011
7:00 PM
9 de Julio
Atenas Cordoba
92-85
Dec 2, 2011
7:00 PM
Sionista
Boca Juniors
88-77
Dec 2, 2011
7:00 PM
Quimsa
Quilmes
89-75
Dec 2, 2011
7:00 PM
Penarol Mar de Plata
La Union de Formosa
92-83
Dec 2, 2011
7:00 PM
Obras
Olimpico LB
100-87
Dec 2, 2011
7:00 PM
San Martin Corrientes
Gimnasia Indalo
72-68
Dec 2, 2011
7:00 PM
Deportivo Libertad Sunchales
Lanus
86-52
Dec 4, 2011
7:00 PM
Bahia Basket
La Union de Formosa
75-76
Dec 4, 2011
7:00 PM
9 de Julio
Olimpico LB
73-72
Dec 4, 2011
7:00 PM
Sionista
Gimnasia Indalo
92-77
Dec 4, 2011
7:00 PM
Quimsa
Lanus
67-60
Dec 4, 2011
7:00 PM
Penarol Mar de Plata
Regatas Corrientes
95-79
Dec 4, 2011
7:00 PM
Obras
Atenas Cordoba
96-77
Dec 4, 2011
7:00 PM
San Martin Corrientes
Boca Juniors
80-89
Dec 4, 2011
7:00 PM
Deportivo Libertad Sunchales
Quilmes
99-80
Dec 9, 2011
7:00 PM
Boca Juniors
Quilmes
77-66
Dec 9, 2011
7:00 PM
Atenas Cordoba
Sionista
101-78
Dec 9, 2011
7:00 PM
Regatas Corrientes
9 de Julio
78-55
Dec 9, 2011
7:00 PM
Bahia Basket
Quimsa
88-75
Dec 9, 2011
7:00 PM
Gimnasia Indalo
Lanus
77-96
Dec 9, 2011
7:00 PM
Olimpico LB
San Martin Corrientes
78-77
Dec 9, 2011
7:00 PM
La Union de Formosa
Obras
66-98
Dec 9, 2011
7:00 PM
Penarol Mar de Plata
Deportivo Libertad Sunchales
82-73
Dec 11, 2011
7:00 PM
Boca Juniors
Lanus
71-76
Dec 11, 2011
7:00 PM
Atenas Cordoba
San Martin Corrientes
93-75
Dec 11, 2011
7:00 PM
Regatas Corrientes
Obras
89-80
Dec 11, 2011
7:00 PM
Bahia Basket
Deportivo Libertad Sunchales
76-82
Dec 11, 2011
7:00 PM
Gimnasia Indalo
Quilmes
86-58
Dec 11, 2011
7:00 PM
Olimpico LB
Sionista
65-66
Dec 11, 2011
7:00 PM
La Union de Formosa
9 de Julio
85-68
Dec 11, 2011
7:00 PM
Penarol Mar de Plata
Quimsa
95-78
Dec 14, 2011
7:00 PM
9 de Julio
Bahia Basket
78-71
Dec 14, 2011
7:00 PM
Sionista
Regatas Corrientes
90-59
Dec 14, 2011
7:00 PM
Quilmes
Atenas Cordoba
67-80
Dec 14, 2011
7:00 PM
Quimsa
Boca Juniors
101-72
Dec 14, 2011
7:00 PM
Obras
Penarol Mar de Plata
96-73
Dec 14, 2011
7:00 PM
San Martin Corrientes
La Union de Formosa
93-79
Dec 14, 2011
7:00 PM
Lanus
Olimpico LB
77-71
Dec 14, 2011
7:00 PM
Deportivo Libertad Sunchales
Gimnasia Indalo
89-73
Dec 16, 2011
7:00 PM
9 de Julio
Penarol Mar de Plata
76-80
Dec 16, 2011
7:00 PM
Sionista
La Union de Formosa
76-89
Dec 16, 2011
7:00 PM
Quilmes
Olimpico LB
90-86
Dec 16, 2011
7:00 PM
Quimsa
Gimnasia Indalo
108-74
Dec 16, 2011
7:00 PM
Obras
Bahia Basket
88-81
Dec 16, 2011
7:00 PM
San Martin Corrientes
Regatas Corrientes
73-69
Dec 16, 2011
7:00 PM
Lanus
Atenas Cordoba
67-71
Dec 16, 2011
7:00 PM
Deportivo Libertad Sunchales
Boca Juniors
96-82
Dec 19, 2011
7:00 PM
Atenas Cordoba
Boca Juniors
73-71
Dec 19, 2011
7:00 PM
Regatas Corrientes
Quilmes
85-69
Dec 19, 2011
7:00 PM
Bahia Basket
Sionista
78-70
Dec 19, 2011
7:00 PM
9 de Julio
Quimsa
63-65
Dec 19, 2011
7:00 PM
Olimpico LB
Gimnasia Indalo
75-90
Dec 19, 2011
7:00 PM
La Union de Formosa
Lanus
76-73
Dec 19, 2011
7:00 PM
Penarol Mar de Plata
San Martin Corrientes
95-81
Dec 19, 2011
7:00 PM
Obras
Deportivo Libertad Sunchales
83-80
Dec 21, 2011
7:00 PM
Atenas Cordoba
Gimnasia Indalo
78-63
Dec 21, 2011
7:00 PM
Regatas Corrientes
Lanus
66-68
Dec 21, 2011
7:00 PM
Bahia Basket
San Martin Corrientes
98-92
Dec 21, 2011
7:00 PM
9 de Julio
Deportivo Libertad Sunchales
73-80
Dec 21, 2011
7:00 PM
Olimpico LB
Boca Juniors
65-67
Dec 21, 2011
7:00 PM
La Union de Formosa
Quilmes
90-70
Dec 21, 2011
7:00 PM
Penarol Mar de Plata
Sionista
95-79
Dec 21, 2011
7:00 PM
Obras
Quimsa
101-96
Jan 4, 2012
7:00 PM
Bahia Basket
Penarol Mar de Plata
77-93
Jan 5, 2012
7:00 PM
Deportivo Libertad Sunchales
Quimsa
79-65
Jan 6, 2012
7:00 PM
Lanus
Quilmes
83-62
Jan 6, 2012
7:00 PM
Olimpico LB
Atenas Cordoba
64-72
Jan 6, 2012
7:00 PM
Penarol Mar de Plata
Bahia Basket
84-80
Jan 6, 2012
7:00 PM
San Martin Corrientes
Sionista
92-85
Jan 6, 2012
7:00 PM
Gimnasia Indalo
Boca Juniors
81-84
Jan 6, 2012
7:00 PM
La Union de Formosa
Regatas Corrientes
78-87
Jan 6, 2012
7:00 PM
Obras
9 de Julio
98-64
Jan 8, 2012
7:00 PM
Quimsa
Deportivo Libertad Sunchales
67-73
Jan 8, 2012
7:00 PM
Quilmes
Lanus
75-77
Jan 8, 2012
7:00 PM
Atenas Cordoba
Olimpico LB
89-93
Jan 8, 2012
7:00 PM
Sionista
San Martin Corrientes
80-74
Jan 8, 2012
7:00 PM
Boca Juniors
Gimnasia Indalo
79-78
Jan 8, 2012
7:00 PM
Regatas Corrientes
La Union de Formosa
84-72
Jan 8, 2012
7:00 PM
9 de Julio
Obras
82-94
Jan 11, 2012
7:00 PM
San Martin Corrientes
9 de Julio
66-73
Jan 12, 2012
7:00 PM
Boca Juniors
Regatas Corrientes
101-103
Jan 13, 2012
7:00 PM
Sionista
9 de Julio
83-73
Jan 13, 2012
7:00 PM
Quilmes
Bahia Basket
78-76
Jan 13, 2012
7:00 PM
Quimsa
Atenas Cordoba
82-86
Jan 13, 2012
7:00 PM
San Martin Corrientes
Obras
71-86
Jan 13, 2012
7:00 PM
Lanus
Penarol Mar de Plata
93-81
Jan 13, 2012
7:00 PM
Gimnasia Indalo
La Union de Formosa
87-86
Jan 13, 2012
7:00 PM
Deportivo Libertad Sunchales
Olimpico LB
85-75
Jan 15, 2012
7:00 PM
Sionista
Obras
89-79
Jan 15, 2012
7:00 PM
Quilmes
Penarol Mar de Plata
79-91
Jan 15, 2012
7:00 PM
Boca Juniors
La Union de Formosa
79-71
Jan 15, 2012
7:00 PM
Quimsa
Olimpico LB
71-61
Jan 15, 2012
7:00 PM
Lanus
Bahia Basket
79-75
Jan 15, 2012
7:00 PM
Gimnasia Indalo
Regatas Corrientes
78-74
Jan 15, 2012
7:00 PM
Deportivo Libertad Sunchales
Atenas Cordoba
60-66
Jan 17, 2012
7:00 PM
Obras
Lanus
103-101
Jan 18, 2012
7:00 PM
Regatas Corrientes
Atenas Cordoba
82-81
Jan 18, 2012
7:00 PM
Bahia Basket
Boca Juniors
96-76
Jan 18, 2012
7:00 PM
9 de Julio
Quilmes
78-60
Jan 18, 2012
7:00 PM
Quimsa
Sionista
65-71
Jan 18, 2012
7:00 PM
La Union de Formosa
Olimpico LB
93-83
Jan 18, 2012
7:00 PM
Penarol Mar de Plata
Gimnasia Indalo
89-80
Jan 18, 2012
7:00 PM
Deportivo Libertad Sunchales
San Martin Corrientes
89-64
Jan 20, 2012
7:00 PM
Regatas Corrientes
Olimpico LB
94-91
Jan 20, 2012
7:00 PM
Bahia Basket
Gimnasia Indalo
88-77
Jan 20, 2012
7:00 PM
9 de Julio
Lanus
70-57
Jan 20, 2012
7:00 PM
Quimsa
San Martin Corrientes
89-93
Jan 20, 2012
7:00 PM
La Union de Formosa
Atenas Cordoba
72-73
Jan 20, 2012
7:00 PM
Penarol Mar de Plata
Boca Juniors
81-69
Jan 20, 2012
7:00 PM
Obras
Quilmes
104-66
Jan 20, 2012
7:00 PM
Deportivo Libertad Sunchales
Sionista
81-83
Jan 26, 2012
7:00 PM
Atenas Cordoba
Regatas Corrientes
91-72
Jan 26, 2012
7:00 PM
Quilmes
9 de Julio
80-77
Jan 27, 2012
7:00 PM
Boca Juniors
Bahia Basket
81-76
Jan 27, 2012
7:00 PM
Sionista
Quimsa
75-71
Jan 27, 2012
7:00 PM
Olimpico LB
La Union de Formosa
83-76
Jan 27, 2012
7:00 PM
Gimnasia Indalo
Penarol Mar de Plata
82-76
Jan 27, 2012
7:00 PM
Lanus
Obras
78-86
Jan 27, 2012
7:00 PM
San Martin Corrientes
Deportivo Libertad Sunchales
56-83
Jan 29, 2012
7:00 PM
Olimpico LB
Regatas Corrientes
62-69
Jan 29, 2012
7:00 PM
Gimnasia Indalo
Bahia Basket
84-76
Jan 29, 2012
7:00 PM
Lanus
9 de Julio
80-58
Jan 29, 2012
7:00 PM
San Martin Corrientes
Quimsa
70-75
Jan 29, 2012
7:00 PM
Atenas Cordoba
La Union de Formosa
64-93
Jan 29, 2012
7:00 PM
Boca Juniors
Penarol Mar de Plata
86-91
Jan 29, 2012
7:00 PM
Quilmes
Obras
80-74
Jan 29, 2012
7:00 PM
Sionista
Deportivo Libertad Sunchales
64-81
Feb 3, 2012
7:00 PM
Sionista
Quilmes
89-82
Feb 3, 2012
7:00 PM
9 de Julio
Boca Juniors
83-79
Feb 3, 2012
7:00 PM
Quimsa
Regatas Corrientes
74-67
Feb 3, 2012
7:00 PM
San Martin Corrientes
Lanus
66-80
Feb 3, 2012
7:00 PM
Penarol Mar de Plata
Olimpico LB
108-52
Feb 3, 2012
7:00 PM
Deportivo Libertad Sunchales
La Union de Formosa
73-75
Feb 5, 2012
7:00 PM
San Martin Corrientes
Quilmes
75-77
Feb 5, 2012
7:00 PM
Deportivo Libertad Sunchales
Regatas Corrientes
82-69
Feb 5, 2012
7:00 PM
Sionista
Lanus
71-67
Feb 5, 2012
7:00 PM
9 de Julio
Gimnasia Indalo
55-57
Feb 5, 2012
7:00 PM
Bahia Basket
Olimpico LB
95-85
Feb 5, 2012
7:00 PM
Quimsa
La Union de Formosa
79-84
Feb 7, 2012
7:00 PM
Bahia Basket
Atenas Cordoba
84-68
Feb 8, 2012
7:00 PM
Regatas Corrientes
Penarol Mar de Plata
79-85
Feb 9, 2012
7:00 PM
Olimpico LB
Obras
88-80
Feb 9, 2012
7:00 PM
Lanus
Deportivo Libertad Sunchales
64-55
Feb 10, 2012
7:00 PM
Regatas Corrientes
Bahia Basket
87-81
Feb 10, 2012
7:00 PM
Atenas Cordoba
9 de Julio
86-74
Feb 10, 2012
7:00 PM
Boca Juniors
Sionista
66-77
Feb 10, 2012
7:00 PM
Quilmes
Quimsa
66-81
Feb 10, 2012
7:00 PM
La Union de Formosa
Penarol Mar de Plata
99-89
Feb 10, 2012
7:00 PM
Gimnasia Indalo
San Martin Corrientes
102-89
Feb 12, 2012
7:00 PM
La Union de Formosa
Bahia Basket
88-73
Feb 12, 2012
7:00 PM
Olimpico LB
9 de Julio
88-72
Feb 12, 2012
7:00 PM
Gimnasia Indalo
Sionista
88-65
Feb 12, 2012
7:00 PM
Lanus
Quimsa
71-67
Feb 12, 2012
7:00 PM
Atenas Cordoba
Obras
95-54
Feb 12, 2012
7:00 PM
Boca Juniors
San Martin Corrientes
70-69
Feb 12, 2012
7:00 PM
Quilmes
Deportivo Libertad Sunchales
66-73
Feb 15, 2012
7:00 PM
Obras
Gimnasia Indalo
76-78
Feb 15, 2012
7:00 PM
Olimpico LB
Bahia Basket
76-63
Feb 15, 2012
7:00 PM
Quimsa
Penarol Mar de Plata
65-62
Feb 15, 2012
7:00 PM
La Union de Formosa
San Martin Corrientes
79-69
Feb 16, 2012
11:00 PM
Sionista
Atenas Cordoba
63-73
Feb 17, 2012
11:00 PM
Quilmes
Boca Juniors
67-47
Feb 17, 2012
11:00 PM
9 de Julio
Regatas Corrientes
71-67
Feb 17, 2012
11:00 PM
Quimsa
Bahia Basket
81-71
Feb 17, 2012
11:00 PM
Lanus
Gimnasia Indalo
73-62
Feb 17, 2012
11:00 PM
San Martin Corrientes
Olimpico LB
80-85
Feb 17, 2012
11:00 PM
Obras
La Union de Formosa
89-80
Feb 17, 2012
11:00 PM
Deportivo Libertad Sunchales
Penarol Mar de Plata
80-75
Feb 19, 2012
7:00 PM
Lanus
Boca Juniors
74-69
Feb 19, 2012
7:00 PM
San Martin Corrientes
Atenas Cordoba
82-79
Feb 19, 2012
7:00 PM
Obras
Regatas Corrientes
90-85
Feb 19, 2012
7:00 PM
Deportivo Libertad Sunchales
Bahia Basket
81-71
Feb 19, 2012
7:00 PM
Quilmes
Gimnasia Indalo
85-88
Feb 19, 2012
7:00 PM
Sionista
Olimpico LB
71-73
Feb 19, 2012
7:00 PM
9 de Julio
La Union de Formosa
75-91
Feb 21, 2012
7:00 PM
Quilmes
Regatas Corrientes
87-68
Feb 22, 2012
7:00 PM
Obras
Boca Juniors
90-85
Feb 22, 2012
7:00 PM
Atenas Cordoba
Lanus
71-81
Feb 24, 2012
7:00 PM
Regatas Corrientes
Sionista
77-72
Feb 24, 2012
7:00 PM
Atenas Cordoba
Quilmes
81-78
Feb 24, 2012
7:00 PM
Boca Juniors
Quimsa
67-73
Feb 24, 2012
7:00 PM
Olimpico LB
Lanus
71-77
Feb 24, 2012
7:00 PM
Gimnasia Indalo
Deportivo Libertad Sunchales
76-68
Feb 24, 2012
7:00 PM
Penarol Mar de Plata
9 de Julio
89-69
Feb 24, 2012
7:00 PM
Bahia Basket
Obras
90-84
Feb 26, 2012
7:00 PM
Bahia Basket
9 de Julio
90-69
Feb 26, 2012
7:00 PM
Penarol Mar de Plata
Obras
91-95
Feb 26, 2012
7:00 PM
Olimpico LB
Quilmes
78-74
Feb 26, 2012
7:00 PM
Regatas Corrientes
San Martin Corrientes
83-70
Feb 26, 2012
7:00 PM
Boca Juniors
Deportivo Libertad Sunchales
78-75
Feb 27, 2012
7:00 PM
Gimnasia Indalo
Quimsa
60-73
Feb 29, 2012
7:00 PM
Penarol Mar de Plata
Atenas Cordoba
81-75
Feb 29, 2012
7:00 PM
Boca Juniors
Olimpico LB
72-75
Mar 1, 2012
7:00 PM
Sionista
Bahia Basket
79-68
Mar 2, 2012
7:00 PM
Boca Juniors
Atenas Cordoba
78-77
Mar 2, 2012
7:00 PM
Quimsa
9 de Julio
89-73
Mar 2, 2012
7:00 PM
Gimnasia Indalo
Olimpico LB
82-68
Mar 2, 2012
7:00 PM
Lanus
La Union de Formosa
93-81
Mar 2, 2012
7:00 PM
San Martin Corrientes
Penarol Mar de Plata
92-97
Mar 4, 2012
7:00 PM
Gimnasia Indalo
Atenas Cordoba
78-73
Mar 4, 2012
7:00 PM
San Martin Corrientes
Bahia Basket
86-77
Mar 4, 2012
7:00 PM
Deportivo Libertad Sunchales
9 de Julio
69-90
Mar 4, 2012
7:00 PM
Quilmes
La Union de Formosa
85-74
Mar 4, 2012
7:00 PM
Sionista
Penarol Mar de Plata
79-65
Mar 7, 2012
7:00 PM
La Union de Formosa
Sionista
82-79
Mar 7, 2012
7:00 PM
Deportivo Libertad Sunchales
Obras
79-61
Mar 8, 2012
7:00 PM
Lanus
Regatas Corrientes
94-64
Mar 9, 2012
7:00 PM
Quimsa
Obras
77-73
Mar 11, 2012
7:00 PM
9 de Julio
Sionista
74-69
Mar 11, 2012
7:00 PM
Bahia Basket
Quilmes
82-76
Mar 11, 2012
7:00 PM
Regatas Corrientes
Boca Juniors
82-75
Mar 11, 2012
7:00 PM
Atenas Cordoba
Quimsa
90-74
Mar 11, 2012
7:00 PM
Obras
San Martin Corrientes
73-75
Mar 11, 2012
7:00 PM
Penarol Mar de Plata
Lanus
98-79
Mar 11, 2012
7:00 PM
La Union de Formosa
Gimnasia Indalo
80-87
Mar 11, 2012
7:00 PM
Olimpico LB
Deportivo Libertad Sunchales
67-69
Mar 13, 2012
7:00 PM
Obras
Sionista
96-76
Mar 13, 2012
7:00 PM
Penarol Mar de Plata
Quilmes
92-75
Mar 13, 2012
7:00 PM
La Union de Formosa
Boca Juniors
95-73
Mar 13, 2012
7:00 PM
Olimpico LB
Quimsa
65-70
Mar 13, 2012
7:00 PM
9 de Julio
San Martin Corrientes
77-75
Mar 13, 2012
7:00 PM
Bahia Basket
Lanus
84-70
Mar 13, 2012
7:00 PM
Regatas Corrientes
Gimnasia Indalo
96-85
Mar 13, 2012
7:00 PM
Atenas Cordoba
Deportivo Libertad Sunchales
72-73